LIL' KIM in pictures and photos, There are 57 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> LIL' KIM



LIL' KIM Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Music hip-hop singer and actress Lil' Kim pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Kimberly Denise Jones.
Born: July 11, 1974 Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA.
Nickname: Queen Bee.
Height: 4' 11" (1.50 m).

August 7, 2008: " Ingrid Rivera : Lil Kim Party Guest Found Dead on Roof

A woman who attended Lil Kims birthday party Sunday night at a Times Square nightclub was found dead yesterday on the roof of the club where the party was held. Police have identified the 24-year-old woman as Ingrid Rivera, who reportedly suffered a head wound and other injuries.


Rivera reportedly had a fight with a club manager after he found her drunk in the men's bathroom, sources said.

He ordered bouncers to toss her out, and as she left, a friend, Sasha Castillo, tried to follow her, sources and relatives said. Bouncers allegedly refused to let Castillo leave, a claim that Rivera's family rebuts, saying she left her wasted friend to fend for herself.

"Sasha said she tried to go outside to meet up with Ingrid, but the bouncers wouldn't let her," said Rivera's cousin Andrea Perez. "We don't think that's true. Sasha was having fun and just left her outside."

Once Castillo made it onto the street, Rivera had disappeared and her cell phone was turned off, sources said.

A rep for Kim, whose real name is Kimberly Jones, says: Lil Kim mourns the death of Ms. Rivera. She knew nothing of this incident until she heard media reports.

Update: Police have arrested a man who confessed to the killing. Sources said Rahman Syed, 24, a bartenders assistant, admitted that he killed Ingrid Rivera.

***

February 26, 2008: "Lil Kim Got A New Race"

Lil Kim momentarily changed her race to become an Asian. It seems that shes on a quest to try on every race because shes done it again. The 32-year old ex-con gave new meaning to the term Lady Marmalade on Thursday by showing up to a New York City event in a lovely shade of fake tan orange. If this is the work of a makeup artist, it makes me wonder, did she even tale a look at the mirror? If this is her own doing, she SERIOUSLY needs to learn how to blend!!!!!

***

LIL' KIM biography (bio):
Kimberly Denise Jones, better known by her stage name Lil' Kim, is a Grammy Award winning Rap artist. Kim rose to fame in the mid 90s, selling millions of records worldwide and having plenty of hits including “Lady Marmalade” which hit No. 1 on the Billboard Hot 100 chart making Lil’ Kim the first, and to date third (the others being Shawnna and Remy Ma) female rap artist to have a number one single. She so far has seven No.1 singles on the U.S.A rap charts .

Albums:
* 1996: Hard Core.
* 2000: The Notorious KIM.
* 2003: La Bella Mafia.
* 2005: The Naked Truth.
* 2006: The Dance Remixes.
Filmography:
* She's All That (1999).
* Zoolander (2001) (Cameo).
* Juwanna Mann (2002).
* Those Who Walk in Darkness (2003) (direct-to-DVD).
* Gang of Roses (2003).
* Nora's Hair Salon (2004).
* You Got Served (2004).
* Lil' Pimp (2005) (voice) (direct-to-DVD).
* There's a God on the Mic (2005) (documentary).
lisa raye with lil kim at Queen Latifah's birthday party pictures at SIR Studios on March 28th 2009 in Hollywood California
lisa raye with lil kim at Queen Latifah's birthday party pictures at SIR Studios on March 28th 2009 in Hollywood California
By User: colonelrusty
5 Votes, 3.4/5
lil Kim sings on stage at Queen Latifah birthday party
lil Kim sings on stage at Queen Latifah birthday party
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
lil kim singing at Queen Latifah birthday party
lil kim singing at Queen Latifah birthday party
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4/5
lil kim arrives at Queen Latifah birthday party
lil kim arrives at Queen Latifah birthday party
By User: processor
1 Votes, 1/5
Lil Kim : p24011zhvt1
Lil Kim : p24011zhvt1
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 2/5
Lil Kim : p41637szrq8
Lil Kim : p41637szrq8
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Lil Kim : 264371
Lil Kim : 264371
By User: shiftingjoe
2 Votes, 5/5
Lil Kim : 260105
Lil Kim : 260105
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lil Kim : 46101
Lil Kim : 46101
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
lil kim arrives at Queen Latifah birthday party
lil kim arrives at Queen Latifah birthday party
By User: processor
1 Votes, 1/5


There are 57 pictures of LIL' KIM, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more LIL' KIM pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention LIL' KIM anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

LIL' KIM
LIL' KIM Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert