Leslie Bibb in pictures and photos, There are 73 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Leslie Bibb



Leslie Bibb Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress and model Leslie Bibb pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Leslie Louise Bibb.
Born: November 17, 1974, Bismarck, North Dakota, USA.
Nickname: The Bibbster, Lulu.
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m).
Spouse(s):
-Rob Born (22 November 2003 - 7 December 2004) (divorced).

Leslie Bibb biography (bio):
She was raised in Nelson County, Virginia. Her father died when she was 3. Later she and her mother, along with her three older sisters, moved to Richmond, where Bibb attended an all-girls Catholic high school, St. Gertrude, located on Stuart Ave in the Fan.
In 1990, The Oprah Winfrey Show and the Elite Agency held a nationwide modeling search; Bibb's mother took photos of her then 16-year-old daughter and sent them in. Although Bibb wasn't impressed with the photos, the judges (John Casablancas, Naomi Campbell, Linda Evangelista, and Iman) were, and they picked her as the winner.
After finishing her junior year, Bibb flew to New York City and signed a contract with Elite. She modeled over the summer, and went on a trip to Japan. She returned home for her senior year and graduated in 1991, then decided to forgo a full-time modeling career to attend the University of Virginia. After a single semester, however, she dropped out and moved to New York City. She attended the William Esper acting studio for three years and took nine months off in which she did more modeling in Europe. Her photographs have appeared in such magazine as Maxim and FHM.
Bibb had her first film rôle in the comedy Private Parts (1997), which was followed by her first television series (where she replaced the departed Susan Walters as the female lead) in the second season of The Big Easy (1996) (based on the 1987 movie of the same name) on USA. The show was cancelled just months later.
She have two dogs named Jack and Harley.
In 1999 she appeared as Brooke McQueen, one of the lead characters on the WB Network television series Popular. The show was a success among teenagers, and led Bibb to film rôles such as The Skulls (2000) and See Spot Run (2001). In 2002-2003, she played intern Erin Harkins on ER, and then was a star of the short-lived ABC series Line of Fire. She joined the cast of long-running crime drama Crossing Jordan in 2006 as Detective Lu Simmons.
She was married to Rob Born from 2003 to 2004. A natural brunette, Bibb dyed her hair blonde for the rôle of Brooke McQueen in Popular, but let her hair go back to its natural color for one episode.
In 2006, she played Ricky Bobby's (Will Ferrell) wife Carley, in Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby.
Bibb is currently set to guest star in the fourth season of Entourage as the fiancée of Ari Gold's college buddy Scott, who is played by Artie Lange.
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb0
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb0
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 3/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb3
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb3
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb5
By User: androidplacebo
2 Votes, 5/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb7
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb7
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb6
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb6
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb 4
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb 4
By User: bignoseeddy
3 Votes, 2.66/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb 5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb 5
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb4
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb2
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb2
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb1
Leslie Bibb : Leslie Bibb1
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 73 pictures of Leslie Bibb, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Leslie Bibb pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Leslie Bibb anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Leslie Bibb
Leslie Bibb Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert