Lene Nystrom in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lene Nystrom

Lene Nystrom Page: 1
Music singer, model and dancer Lene Nystrom pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Lene Grawford Nystrøm.
Born: October 2, 1973 in Tønsberg, Norway.
Nickname: Aqua-Lene.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Søren Rasted (25 August 2001 - present) they have two children.

Lene Nystrom biography (bio):
Lene Nystrom is best known as the former lead vocalist for pop-dance group Aqua.
During her teenage years Lene developed an interest in performing and began her adult life as a barmaid and model. While singer of Aqua, she began a relationship with Søren Rasted, and married him soon after. In 2004, she became pregnant with Søren's child and on 6 November, 2004, she gave birth to a baby girl named India, and in 2006 they had their second child, a boy named Billy.
In 1994 Lene was spotted by René Dif singing on a cruise ship. He approached her and she became the lead vocalist for the group which was initially called Joyspeed, later re-named Aqua. The group consisted of Lene, René Dif, Søren Rasted and Claus Norreen. In their prime, Aqua managed to make the singles chart top ten in a number of countries where European pop acts would not normally succeed, including the United States, Australia and Japan. The group also caused controversy with the double entendres in their "Barbie Girl" single, with the Barbie doll makers Mattel filing a lawsuit against the group. The lawsuit was finally rejected in 2002. She would remain with the group until 2001 when they split up due to personal differences, mainly between Lene and René.
In 2003 Lene released her first and (so far) only album, Play With Me, which performed poorly in Scandinavia, making only made number 74 in the Norwegian charts. This lackluster performance did not affect her single sales, though, with "It's Your Duty" peaking at number 3 in Denmark followed by "Pretty Young Thing", the follow-up single in 2004, which was another potential hit. Two of Lene's songs of her album are covers of songs. Pretty Young Thing is a cover of Stella Soleil's song, and Here We Go is a cover of Moonbaby's song. Lene's most recent release was in early 2005, when she performed vocals on the Danish tsunami 2004 single, which made number one in Denmark. She also contributed to husband Søren Rasted's Lazyboy TV album on the song "I Love New York". In 2006 she released the Parfait Armour EP.
Lene then turned her hand to writing pop songs for other groups, writing No Good Advice and You Freak Me Out for Girls Aloud's first album Sound of the Underground. No Good Advice was a huge hit, and cemented Girls Aloud into mainstream pop, while You Freak Me Out went on to feature in the Disney movie Freaky Friday. Meanwhile, Pretty Young Thing was covered by Tina Cousins, and Here We Go (Lene's Version) was covered by Girls Aloud on their second album What Will The Neighbours Say?.
lene nystrom : 1
lene nystrom : 1
By User: anorexicpride
35 Votes, 3.78/5
Lene Nystrom : xbnr0cgucot45pmn55
Lene Nystrom : xbnr0cgucot45pmn55
By User: fatespuppet
11 Votes, 4.46/5
Lene Nystrom : jjhxxf9aan4xay51udnf
Lene Nystrom : jjhxxf9aan4xay51udnf
By User: singlebraincelled
6 Votes, 5/5
Lene Nystrom : njm4bmur4qybdk9ogfk
Lene Nystrom : njm4bmur4qybdk9ogfk
By User: singlebraincelled
8 Votes, 4/5
Lene Nystrom : 4mz2ess7m132bv0amv
Lene Nystrom : 4mz2ess7m132bv0amv
By User: singlebraincelled
4 Votes, 4.76/5

There are 5 pictures of Lene Nystrom, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lene Nystrom pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lene Nystrom anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Lene Nystrom
Lene Nystrom Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections