Lela Rochon in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lela Rochon

Lela Rochon Page: 1
Actress Lela Rochon pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lela Rochon Staples.
Born: April 17, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m).
Measurements: 34C-23-36.
-Antoine Fuqua (9 April 1999 - present) they have three children.
-Adolfo Quinones (1984 - 1987) (divorced).

Lela Rochon biography (bio):
Lela Rochon is an American actress of Haitian descent who is best known for her role as Robin Stokes in the movie Waiting to Exhale.
She attended Cerritos High School in Cerritos, California, graduating in 1982, before going on to attend California State University, Dominguez Hills where she earned a BA in Broadcast Journalism, with minors in Sociology and Theatre. From 1984-1986, while in college, Rochon was one of the "Spudettes" featured in over 20 spots for the Spuds Mckenzie Budweiser/Bud Light TV commercials. Rochon starred for one season on The Wayans Bros. television series in 1995 and she has had small roles in several films including Any Given Sunday and First Daughter. She is currently filming Running Out of Time in Hollywood in Los Angeles.
From 1984-1987 she was married to breakdancer Adolfo Quinones. The two met on the film set of Breakin' and Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo. In 1996, Lela was chosen by People (USA) magazine as one of the "50 most beautiful people in the world". In 1998, she and director Antoine Fuqua were engaged and they married on 9 April 1999. After a miscarriage, daughter Asia Rochon Fuqua was born on 28 July 2002, followed by son Brando in May 2004. Fuqua had a son Zachary from a previous relationship.

Notable roles:
-Robin Stokes in Waiting To Exhale.
lela rochon : 1
lela rochon : 1
By User: panicattack
8 Votes, 3.88/5
lela rochon : 2
lela rochon : 2
By User: anorexicpride
10 Votes, 4.5/5
lela rochon : 3
lela rochon : 3
By User: anorexicpride
9 Votes, 4.44/5
lela rochon : 4
lela rochon : 4
By User: anorexicpride
18 Votes, 4.7/5

There are 4 pictures of Lela Rochon, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lela Rochon pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lela Rochon anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Lela Rochon
Lela Rochon Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections