Leigh Nash in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Leigh Nash

Leigh Nash Page: 1
Music singer and composer Leigh Nash picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Leigh Bingham Nash.
Born: June 27, 1976 New Braunfels, Texas, USA.

Leigh Nash biography (bio):
Leigh Nash is best known as the lead vocalist for the rock band Sixpence None the Richer.
Nash was born Leigh Bingham in New Braunfels, Texas. She met guitarist and songwriter Matt Slocum at a church retreat in the early 1990s. The two formed Sixpence None the Richer soon after and went on to record four full-length albums with the band. Their first album, released when she was just 16, was The Fatherless and the Widow. The album garnered critical acclaim and Slocum and Nash searched for new band members. They found Tess Wiley, Dale Baker, and J.J. Plascencio. The new band recorded This Beautiful Mess, which won a Dove Award for Best Album. Wiley quit the band after their US tour and the band signed to the Squint Records label. The band's new eponymous album was released in 1997 and the single "Kiss Me" in 1999. In 1999 they received numerous Dove Awards, including Best Artist of the Year. The band was also nominated for a Grammy Award. After problems with their record labels, Sixpence came back in 2001 with the album Divine Discontent after losing both Dale Baker and J.J. Plascencio. Two singles from that album, Breathe Your Name and Don't Dream It's Over, went onto the charts. However, Sixpence announced their break-up on 26 February 2004 when Slocum sent a letter to CCM Magazine.
Bingham married PFR drummer Mark Nash in the late 1990s; the couple had met while both bands were performing at the Cornerstone Festival in Illinois.
Leigh Nash has also done guest performances as the vocalist on several songs ("Innocente", "Run for it", "Orbit of Me") by Delerium. Innocente is probably the best known of these.
In the fall of 2005, Nash began work on her first solo album with producer Pierre Marchand. The album, titled Blue On Blue, was released on 15 August 2006 on her personal label, One Son Records. The first single, My Idea Of Heaven, was released to USA radio the week of 14 July 2006
In 2006, Leigh Nash guest performed as the lead vocalist on three songs, New Day Rising, Never Knew What Love Meant, and Sea of Tranquility, on the album Inland Sea by the all-female Japanese popular music group Rin'.
Also, it may be worth noting the she has also performed songs such as "A Place For Us" for the movie, "The Bridge to Terabithia", and has also vocalised in movies such as "Because of Winn-Dixie"
Leigh Nash - Blue on Blue album cover
Leigh Nash -  Blue on Blue album cover
By User: ohjoy
5 Votes, 4.2/5
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt05
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt05
By User: singlebraincelled
7 Votes, 4.44/5
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt03
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt03
By User: singlebraincelled
11 Votes, 4.44/5
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt02
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt02
By User: singlebraincelled
15 Votes, 4.72/5
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt04
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt04
By User: singlebraincelled
7 Votes, 4.42/5
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt01
Leigh Nash : Leigh-Nash-nt01
By User: bignoseeddy
12 Votes, 4.66/5

There are 6 pictures of Leigh Nash, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Leigh Nash pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Leigh Nash anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Leigh Nash
Leigh Nash Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections