Lee Ritenour in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lee Ritenour



Lee Ritenour Page: 1 2
Music session musician and recording artist Lee Ritenour picture (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Lee Mack Ritenour.
Born: January 11, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Alias(es): Captain Fingers.

Ritenour was born January 11, 1952 in Los Angeles, California. He played his first session when he was 16 with the Mamas and the Papas. Nicknamed "Captain Fingers", he (along with Larry Carlton) was a sought-after session guitarist by the mid-1970s. He is noted for playing his red Gibson ES-335 and his Gibson L5 guitars. One of his most notable influences is the pioneering jazz guitarist Wes Montgomery. In 1976, he released his first solo album, First Course. This was followed up by his fusion work Captain Fingers in 1976. Since First Course he has released over 30 albums - the 30th being Rit's House in 2002. One of his most notable works is his pop album (featuring vocalist Eric Tagg) 1981 Rit, which contained chart hits "Is It You," and "Mr. Briefcase." In the 90s, he was one of the founding members of smooth jazz group Fourplay.
Throughout his career, Ritenour has experimented with different styles of music. He has often incorporated elements of funk, pop, rock, blues and Brazilian music with jazz (much to the dislike of many critics). In the early 1980s, Ritenour was given his own Ibanez signature model guitar, the LR-10. The LR-10 was produced from 1981 to 1987. It can be heard exclusively on his album Rit. Currently, Ritenour plays the Gibsons that he first played in the 1970s (the ES-335 and L5), and now also plays his signature Lee Ritenour Model archtop guitar made by Gibson.
In 2005, Ritenour was engaged to Japanese singer Anri, whose music he has been producing since 2000.
Lee Ritenour : p09159bpms3
Lee Ritenour : p09159bpms3
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p16074a1s65
Lee Ritenour : p16074a1s65
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p21041shk7x
Lee Ritenour : p21041shk7x
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p18811ys6s8
Lee Ritenour : p18811ys6s8
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p08455naaf0
Lee Ritenour : p08455naaf0
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p10501a3qju
Lee Ritenour : p10501a3qju
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p08456lf3ov
Lee Ritenour : p08456lf3ov
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p12704v215f
Lee Ritenour : p12704v215f
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p36678e607k
Lee Ritenour : p36678e607k
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Lee Ritenour : p241223h3u3
Lee Ritenour : p241223h3u3
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of Lee Ritenour, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lee Ritenour pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lee Ritenour anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lee Ritenour
Lee Ritenour Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert