LAURYN HILL in pictures and photos, There are 53 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> LAURYN HILL



LAURYN HILL Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Music singer and record producer Lauryn Hill pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lauryn Noel Hill.
Also known as: Ms. HillBorn.
Nickname: L-Boogie.
Born: May 25, 1975 South Orange, New Jersey, USA.
Height: 5' 3½" (1.61 m).

Lauryn Hill biography (bio):
Lauryn Hill is an eight-time Grammy award winning musician, and record producer. She initially established her reputation as the most visible and vocal member of The Fugees, then continued on to a solo career, releasing The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill and the MTV Unplugged No. 2.0.
Lauryn Hill attended Columbia High School in Maplewood, New Jersey. She was an active vocal student, cheerleader, and performer. Hill began her acting career very early. In 1988 at age 13 she appeared on Amateur Night at Harlem's Apollo Theatre. Her earliest roles included the TV show As the World Turns (as Kira Johnson in 1991), and the film Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit. In Sister Act 2, Hill became widely recognized as both a capable actress and an extremely talented musician.
Hill's gifted voice was demonstrated in her renditions of "Joyful, Joyful" and "His Eye Is on the Sparrow" (a duet with Tanya Blout) in Sister Act 2: Back in the Habit . But her singing gained worldwide acclaim with the Fugees' remake of "Killing Me Softly," accompanied by a sample from A Tribe Called Quest's "Bonita Applebum". Since her emergence, Lauryn Hill has made her presence known as one of the few artists in the industry who can both sing and rap skillfully, and being dominant & respected in both styles.
The Refugee Camp ("Fugees"), formed after Prakazrel "Pras" Michel approached Hill in high school about joining a music group he was creating. Soon after, she met Pras' close friend and fellow Haïtian immigrant, Wyclef Jean. At some point, Lauryn Hill was given the alias "L Boogie," as she began to convert her poetic writing into impressive rap verses. Though the Fugees had formed in 1988, Hill's membership was somewhat disrupted by her acting and her education at Columbia University.
Her other acting work includes the film King of the Hill (as Arletta the Elevator Operator), the play Club XII with MC Lyte, and the motion pictures Hav Plenty (1997) and Restaurant (1998). She appeared as a singer on the soundtracks for Conspiracy Theory in 1997 (on the track "Can't Take My Eyes Off You") and Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood in 2002 (on the track "Selah," a song dedicated to her second child, daughter Selah).
Music Lauryn Hill picture:Bob Lauryn Hill
Music Lauryn Hill picture:Bob Lauryn Hill
By User: panicattack
24 Votes, 4.04/5
Music Lauryn Hill picture:Bob Lauryn Hill
Music Lauryn Hill picture:Bob Lauryn Hill
By User: panicattack
27 Votes, 4.42/5
music lauryn hill : 8
music lauryn hill : 8
By User: fatespuppet
36 Votes, 4.68/5
music lauryn hill : 3
music lauryn hill : 3
By User: ohjoy
42 Votes, 4.68/5
music lauryn hill : 5
music lauryn hill : 5
By User: fatespuppet
12 Votes, 2/5
music lauryn hill : 4
music lauryn hill : 4
By User: redeyepics
14 Votes, 3.36/5
music lauryn hill : 6
music lauryn hill : 6
By User: fatespuppet
21 Votes, 4.28/5
music lauryn hill : 7
music lauryn hill : 7
By User: fatespuppet
29 Votes, 4.56/5
music lauryn hill : 2
music lauryn hill : 2
By User: redeyepics
26 Votes, 4.46/5
music lauryn hill : 1
music lauryn hill : 1
By User: redeyepics
17 Votes, 3.24/5


There are 53 pictures of LAURYN HILL, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more LAURYN HILL pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention LAURYN HILL anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

LAURYN HILL
LAURYN HILL Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert