Laurence Fishburne in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Laurence Fishburne



Laurence Fishburne Page: 1
Actor, producer and director Laurence Fishburne pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Laurence Fishburne III
Born: July 30, 1961 Augusta, Georgia, USA.
Height: 6' 0½" (1.84 m).
Sometimes Credited As:
Larry Fishburme / Laurence Fishburne III / Lawrence Fishburne III / Larry Fishburne / Lawrence Fishburne.
Spouse(s):
-Gina Torres (20 September 2002 - present).
-Hajna O. Moss (1985 - 199?) (divorced) they have two children.

Laurence Fishburne biography (bio):
In 1991, Fishburne starred in Boyz N The Hood. The following year, in 1992, he won a Tony Award for his stage performance in the August Wilson play, Two Trains Running and an Emmy Award for an episode of the short-lived TV series Tribeca. In 1993, he received his first Oscar nomination for his portrayal of Ike Turner in What's Love Got to Do With It?. Today, Fishburne is perhaps best known for his role as Morpheus, the hacker-mentor of Neo, played by Keanu Reeves, in the 1999 blockbuster science fiction film, The Matrix.
Fishburne reprised his role as Morpheus in the Matrix sequels, The Matrix Reloaded, and The Matrix Revolutions in 2003. He has appeared with Tom Cruise as Theodore Brassell, IMF superior of Cruise's character in Mission: Impossible III. In 2006 he appeared on stage with Angela Bassett in a Pasadena production of the August Wilson masterpiece, Fences. Most recently, it's been announced he will be providing the voice of the narrator in the upcoming Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TMNT) movie in March.
On February 24, 2007, Fishburne was honored with the Harvard Foundation's Artist of the Year award at the annual show Cultural Rythms. He received this honor for his prowess as an actor and entertainer and for his humanitarian pursuits. Fishburne is a UNICEF ambassador. The mayor of the city of Cambridge, Massachusetts, Mayor Kenneth Reeves awarded him the key to the city and declared February 24th Lawrence Fishburne day in the city of Cambridge.

Notable roles:
-Morpheus in The Matrix.
-Cowboy Curtis in Pee-Wee's Playhouse.
Emmy Awards:
-Outstanding Guest Actor - Drama Series:
1993 Tribeca.
-Outstanding Made For Television Movie:
1997 Miss Evers' Boys.
Tony Awards:
-Best Featured Actor in a Play: 1992 Two Trains Running.
Actor laurence fishburne : 9
Actor laurence fishburne : 9
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 8
Actor laurence fishburne : 8
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 7
Actor laurence fishburne : 7
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 6
Actor laurence fishburne : 6
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 5
Actor laurence fishburne : 5
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 4
Actor laurence fishburne : 4
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 3
Actor laurence fishburne : 3
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 2
Actor laurence fishburne : 2
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor laurence fishburne : 1
Actor laurence fishburne : 1
By User: fatespuppet
1 Votes, 3/5


There are 9 pictures of Laurence Fishburne, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Laurence Fishburne pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Laurence Fishburne anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Laurence Fishburne
Laurence Fishburne Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert