Lauren Koslow in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lauren Koslow



Lauren Koslow Page: 1
Actress Lauren Koslow pictures (pic)and photo gallery.
Birth name: Lauren Alice Koslow.
Born: March 9, 1953 Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m).
Spouse(s):
-Nicky Schillace (3 May 1987 - present) they have two children.

Lauren Koslow biography (bio):
Lauren Koslow is best known for her roles on the popular daytime dramas Days of Our Lives, The Bold and the Beautiful and The Young and the Restless.
Born in Boston, Koslow's mother was a docent, and was raised with a strong love for colonial life along with her sister, Linda and her brother, Donald. Koslow was educated at the University of Massachusetts and Virginia State University, graduating with a degree in theatre and costume design.
She began her acting career with touring theatre work in such productions as Cat on a Hot Tin Roof and Dial M for Murder.
Turning to television in the mid-1980s Koslow landed the role of Lindsay Wells Abbott on the hit CBS soap opera The Young and the Restless which she played from 1984-1986. She was then asked by the serial's creators William J. Bell and wife Lee Phillip Bell to become an original cast member on the duo's new sister soap The Bold and the Beautiful which debuted in the spring of 1987. She portrayed fashion designer "Margo Lynley" from the serial's inception until 1992 when she left to begin a family.
Through the early 1990s Koslow busied herself with guest starring roles in several primetime television series including Silk Stalkings and The Nanny. However, she was lured back to daytime in 1996 in order to replace actress Deborah Adair who left the NBC soap Days of our Lives to, ironically, spend more time with her family.
In the role of vindictive call girl turned corporate executive Kate Roberts, Koslow flourished on Days of our Lives quickly becoming a woman fans 'love to hate'. The character is known for her wickedness and deception, specifically her ongoing war with fellow Salem resident Sami Brady (Alison Sweeney), the former ex-fiance of Kate's sons Austin (Austin Peck) and Lucas (Bryan Dattilo).
Other notable character conflicts include Kate's mysterious past with series villain Stephano DiMera (Joseph Mascolo), her rocky marriage with mogul Victor Kiriakis (John Aniston), her rivalry with crazed socialite Vivian Alamain (Louise Sorel) and her romance with John Black (Drake Hogestyn).
In 2000 Koslow was nominated for a Soap Opera Digest Award as outstanding supporting actress for her work on Days of our Lives.
Presently, she remains a cast member of Days of our Lives while also maintaining a family on her ranch in Northridge, California in the San Fernando Valley with her husband, make up artist Nick Schillace (whom she married on May 3, 1997), and their two children, Zack and Milli Kate, and an ever-increasing menagerie of animals, including a macaw, a gift from Tori Spelling.
lauren koslow : 3
lauren koslow : 3
By User: redeyepics
1 Votes, 2/5
lauren koslow : 4
lauren koslow : 4
By User: colonelrusty
6 Votes, 4.66/5
lauren koslow : 2
lauren koslow : 2
By User: redeyepics
5 Votes, 3.4/5
lauren koslow : 1
lauren koslow : 1
By User: anorexicpride
14 Votes, 4.72/5


There are 4 pictures of Lauren Koslow, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lauren Koslow pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lauren Koslow anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lauren Koslow
Lauren Koslow Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert