Lauren Bacall in pictures and photos, There are 21 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lauren Bacall



Lauren Bacall Page: 1 2 3
Actress Lauren Bacall pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Betty Joan Perske.
Born: September 16, 1924 New York, New York, USA.
Measurements: 34-26-34.
Spouse(s):
-Jason Robards (4 July 1961 - 10 September 1969) (divorced) they have one child.
-Humphrey Bogart (21 May 1945 - 14 January 1957) (his death) they have two children.

Lauren Bacall biography (bio):
She is best known as Lauren Bacall, is a Golden Globe- and Tony Award winning, as well as Academy Award-nominated, American film and stage actress. Known for her husky voice and sultry looks, she became a fashion icon and role model for women early in her career. Today, she is considered a legendary actress, partly due to the longevity of her career.
She is best known for being a film noir leading lady in films such as The Big Sleep (1946) and Dark Passage (1947), as well as a comedienne, as seen in 1953's How to Marry a Millionaire. In the 1970s, she made a name for herself as a Broadway musical star in Applause and Woman of the Year.

Notable roles:
-Marie Browning in To Have and Have Not.
-Vivian Sternwood in The Big Sleep.
-Schatze Page in How to Marry a Millionaire.
-Hannah Morgan in The Mirror Has Two Faces.
Tony Awards:
-Best Actress in a Musical:
1970 Applause.
1981 Woman of the Year.
Actress lauren bacall : 9
Actress lauren bacall : 9
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress lauren bacall : 1
Actress lauren bacall : 1
By User: zazen
4 Votes, 4/5
Actress lauren bacall : 2
Actress lauren bacall : 2
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress lauren bacall : 3
Actress lauren bacall : 3
By User: jheart
4 Votes, 4/5
Actress lauren bacall : 4
Actress lauren bacall : 4
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress lauren bacall : 11
Actress lauren bacall : 11
By User: zazen
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress lauren bacall : 5
Actress lauren bacall : 5
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress lauren bacall : 6
Actress lauren bacall : 6
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress lauren bacall : 7
Actress lauren bacall : 7
By User: jheart
5 Votes, 4.8/5
Actress lauren bacall : 8
Actress lauren bacall : 8
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 21 pictures of Lauren Bacall, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lauren Bacall pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lauren Bacall anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lauren Bacall
Lauren Bacall Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert