Lauren Ambrose in pictures and photos, There are 16 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lauren Ambrose



Lauren Ambrose Page: 1 2
Actress Lauren Ambrose picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Laura Anne D'Ambruoso.
Born: February 20, 1978, New Haven, Connecticut, USA.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Spouse(s):
-Sam Handel (September 2001 - present) they have one child.

Lauren Ambrose biography (bio):
Lauren Ambrose is an American film and television actress, best known for portraying the character Claire Fisher on the popular HBO drama Six Feet Under.

Personal life:
Ambrose was born in New Haven, Connecticut of Italian descent on her father's side, and attended Choate Rosemary Hall in Wallingford, Connecticut, Wilbur Cross High School, High School in the Community, and the ACES Educational Center for the Arts in New Haven. She is also a trained opera singer who studied voice and opera at the Boston University Tanglewood Institute. Ambrose has been married to photographer Sam Handel since September 2001. She and husband Sam welcomed a son, Orson Halcyon, just after 4 pm on January 16, 2007 in New York City.

Career:
Her first film role was In & Out (1997), which was followed by a more prominent role in the chaotic high school comedy Can't Hardly Wait (1998). She was the ingenue lead, Florence "Chicklet" Forrest, in the cult favorite Psycho Beach Party (2000). Ambrose began her role on Six Feet Under in early 2001. She was nominated for the Best Actress in a Supporting Role Emmy Award twice, following the 2002 and 2003 seasons of the critically-acclaimed drama.
In 2006, Ambrose made her Broadway debut in the Lincoln Center Theater revival of Awake and Sing!. In 2007, she appeared as Juliet in the Public Theater's Shakespeare in the Park performance of Romeo and Juliet at the Delacorte Theater in Central Park, to great critical acclaim.
Lauren Ambrose : 258910
Lauren Ambrose : 258910
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-008411
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-008411
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-009561
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-009561
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-009465
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrouse-SGS-009465
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-6
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-6
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-5
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-7
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-7
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-2
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-2
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-1
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-1
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-AGM-005607
Lauren Ambrose : Lauren Ambrose-AGM-005607
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 16 pictures of Lauren Ambrose, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lauren Ambrose pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lauren Ambrose anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lauren Ambrose
Lauren Ambrose Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert