Laura Vandervoort in pictures and photos, There are 17 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Laura Vandervoort



Laura Vandervoort Page: 1 2
Actress Laura Vandervoort picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo(s) gallery.
Born: September 22, 1984 Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Nickname: VanderV.
Height: 5' 5" (1.66 m).

Laura Vandervoort biography (bio):
Laura Vandervoort is a Canadian actress. She currently plays the role of Sadie Harrison on Instant Star. She has also acted in Instant Star on CTV for the past three years, where she plays Sadie Harrison, and has appeared in CSI, The Dresden Files, Falcon Beach and Twice in a Lifetime, among many other things.
Its been revealed that she has been cast as Kara Zor-El AKA Supergirl in Season 7 of Smallville. She graduated from York Mills Collegiate Institute in North York, Ontario.
Laura Vandervoort, 22, is the granddaughter of Fred Sanger, a local hockey legend from Grand Falls-Windsor who went on to play Junior 'A' hockey with the Quebec Citadelles. She recently found out she would be starring in the show Supergirl, which is a spin-off from Smallville, the hit show that brings a new interpretation of the Superman myth.
Ms. Vandervoorts character Kara (a.k.a. Supergirl) is Clark Kents strong-willed cousin from Krypton. She will first be introduced on Smallville before branching off onto her own show.
Has second degree black belt in karate.
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-05
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-05
By User: vkspice
15 Votes, 4.8/5
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-06
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-06
By User: vkspice
26 Votes, 4.94/5
Actress Laura Vandervoort pictures
Actress Laura Vandervoort pictures
By User: vkspice
29 Votes, 4.96/5
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-01
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-01
By User: androidplacebo
5 Votes, 5/5
Actress Laura Vandervoort pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
Actress Laura Vandervoort  pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
By User: sotrah
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress Laura Vandervoort pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
Actress Laura Vandervoort  pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
By User: sotrah
4 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress Laura Vandervoort pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
Actress Laura Vandervoort  pictures at the San Diego Comic-Con
By User: zazen
3 Votes, 4.66/5
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-04
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-04
By User: androidplacebo
22 Votes, 4.92/5
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-07
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-07
By User: androidplacebo
4 Votes, 5/5
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-02
Laura Vandervoort : laura-vandervoort-stuff-02
By User: vkspice
16 Votes, 4.88/5


There are 17 pictures of Laura Vandervoort, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Laura Vandervoort pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Laura Vandervoort anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Laura Vandervoort
Laura Vandervoort Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert