Laura Harring in pictures and photos, There are 25 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Laura Harring



Laura Harring Page: 1 2 3
Actress and model Laura Harring pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Laura Elena Martínez Herring.
Born: March 3, 1964 Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Measurements: 33-23-34.
Shoe size: 7.5.
Spouse(s):
-Count Carl-Eduard von Bismarck-Schönhausen (1987 - 1989) (divorced).

Laura Harring biography (bio):
Laura Harring is a Mexican American actress and former Miss USA (1985).
Harring lived the first ten years of her life in Mexico, before her family relocated to San Antonio, Texas. At age 16 she convinced her family to let her study in Switzerland at one of the top schools, Aiglon College. She eventually returned to America, settling down in El Paso, Texas and entered the world of beauty pageants. She won the title of Miss El Paso, and soon after, Miss Texas USA. In 1985 she became the first Hispanic to ever win the Miss USA crown.
She spent the next year traveling through Asia, exploring Europe and working as a social worker in India. It was in Europe that she was introduced to the world of nobility and, in 1987, she married Count Carl-Eduard von Bismarck-Schönhausen. While she retains the title of Countess von Bismark-Schönhausen, the couple divorced in 1989 but still remain friends.
Harring studied theatre at the London Academy of Performing Arts and is skilled in the French style of Commedia dell'arte, as well as in most of the Latin dances, including the Argentine Tango.
She is best known for her performance in David Lynch's Mulholland Drive (2001), opposite Naomi Watts. Controversy arose when Lynch pixelized Harring's pubic area in a nude scene on the DVD release of the film, the only film in which she has appeared nude – one of very few instances of cinematic nudity by a countess.
In 2003 she starred in Mi Casa, Su Casa together with Barbara Eden of I Dream of Jeannie fame.
In 2004, she starred as John Travolta's spoiled wife in the movie adaption of Marvel Comics's The Punisher.
In 2006, she joined the cast of the FX Networks crime drama, The Shield. Her performance on the show earned her a "Jeer" from TV Guide.

Notable roles:
-Rita in Mulholland Drive.
Laura Harring : laura harring14 4851059ea9eb4
Laura Harring : laura harring14 4851059ea9eb4
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring : laura harring18 4851059eb1bcd
Laura Harring : laura harring18 4851059eb1bcd
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring : laura harring05 4851059e97d47
Laura Harring : laura harring05 4851059e97d47
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring : laura harring17 4851059eafc86
Laura Harring : laura harring17 4851059eafc86
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring : laura harring02 4851059e91f6e
Laura Harring : laura harring02 4851059e91f6e
By User: panicattack
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Laura Harring : laura harring09 4851059e9fa66
Laura Harring : laura harring09 4851059e9fa66
By User: panicattack
1 Votes, 5/5
Laura Harring : laura harring01 4851059e90026
Laura Harring : laura harring01 4851059e90026
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 1
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 3
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 2
Laura Harring seen on January 24th 2010 at Park City 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 25 pictures of Laura Harring, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Laura Harring pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Laura Harring anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Laura Harring
Laura Harring Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert