Laura Dern in pictures and photos, There are 30 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Laura Dern



Laura Dern Page: 1 2 3
Actress Laura Dern pictures and photo gallery.
Birth name: Laura Elizabeth Dern.
Born: February 10, 1967 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m).
Spouse(s)
-Ben Harper (23 December 2005 - present) they have two children.

Laura Dern biopraphy (bio):
She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Actress in the movie Rambling Rose. Her other movies include Jurassic Park, Jurassic Park III, Blue Velvet, A Perfect World, Wild at Heart, October Sky, Mask, and We Don't Live Here Anymore, for which she received the award for Best Supporting Actress from the Boston Society of Film Critics.
Dern is the daughter of Bruce Dern and Diane Ladd and the great-granddaughter to former Utah governor George H. Dern. Laura Dern's film debut was in fact a cameo in her mother's film Alice Doesn't Live Her Anymore. In the mid 80s she gained critical acclaim for roles in films by Peter Bogdanovich ( Mask) and David Lynch ( Blue Velvet, Wild At Heart) and appeared in the Spielberg blockbuster Jurassic Park. Dern and her mother Diane Ladd were the first and only mother and daughter ever to be nominated in 1992 for an Academy Award for acting in the same film in Rambling Rose. They, however, did not play a mother and daughter in the film. Dern also starred as Ruth in the satire Citizen Ruth, the directorial debut of Alexander Payne. Dern may also reprise her role as Ellie Sattler in Jurassic Park IV. She is one of the most respected actresses of her generation.
Dern has also done much work on television, most notably Afterburn, for which she received a Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Mini-Series or Movie. She has also guest-starred on The West Wing, as a voice on King of the Hill, and as a lesbian who coaxes Ellen DeGeneres out of the closet in the famous "Puppy Episode" of the television series Ellen.
Dern had high-profile romances with Kyle MacLachlan, Renny Harlin, Jeff Goldblum and Billy Bob Thornton, who ended their relationship abruptly by marrying Angelina Jolie.

Notable roles:
-Sandy Williams, Dr. Ellie Sattler.
Academy Awards:
-Rambling Rose (Nomination).
Laura Dern arrives at the 14th Annual Critics Choice Awards
Laura Dern arrives at the 14th Annual Critics Choice Awards
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern arrives at the VH1's 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Laura Dern arrives at the VH1's 14th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern : with actor Simon Baker at the 66th Golden Globe Award
Laura Dern : with actor Simon Baker at the 66th Golden Globe Award
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Actress laura dern : 5
Actress laura dern : 5
By User: bignoseeddy
5 Votes, 4.6/5
Laura Dern : with her award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television at the 2009 Golden Globe Awards
Laura Dern : with her award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television at the 2009 Golden Globe Awards
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern : holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern : holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern : front album cover
Laura Dern : front album cover
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Laura Dern holds her Golden Globe Award for winning Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 30 pictures of Laura Dern, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Laura Dern pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Laura Dern anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Laura Dern
Laura Dern Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert