Lane Garrison in pictures and photos, There are 6 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lane Garrison



Lane Garrison Page: 1
Actor Lane Garrison picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Lane Edward Garrison.
Born: May 23, 1980 Dallas, Texas U.S.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).

Lane Garrison biography (bio):
Lane Edward Garrison is an American actor. He is best known for the role of David "Tweener" Apolskis on the television series Prison Break.

Early life:
Garrison was born in Dallas, Texas on May 23, 1980 and raised in Richardson, Texas. Due to the troubled relationship with his mother, Garrison moved out at seventeen and turned to the family minister, Joe Simpson, who is also the manager and father of pop stars Jessica and Ashlee Simpson. Garrison lived with the Simpson family for a year. He graduated from J.J. Pearce High School in 1998 and at eighteen, he drove to Los Angeles with ambitions to become an actor. His first job was a backpack commercial that paid $3,500.

Career:
Garrison first achieved fame in 2005 through his role as Tweener on the television series, Prison Break.

Conviction for vehicular manslaughter:
On May 21, 2007 Garrison pleaded guilty to vehicular manslaughter and drunken driving for a December 2, 2006 crash that killed 17-year-old Beverly Hills High School student Vahagn Setian, a passenger in his car. He was sentenced to 40 months in jail on October 31. Garrison has made several statements accepting responsibility for the accident. During the initial psychological evaluation, Garrison made many remarks about not being at fault.

Garrison's 2001 Land Rover jumped a curb at about 50 mph and hit a tree according to authorities. Two 15-year-old girls were also injured in the crash. Police said Garrison had a blood-alcohol level of .20 percent as well as cocaine in his system. The charges only indicate that his blood-alcohol level was above .15 percent.

Garrison allegedly gave alcohol to minors, and was going out to get more when his vehicle crashed. He initially stated that he was just giving the minors a ride home from the high school party he was attending, but other people at the party claim he left because they ran out of alcohol.

He was charged with felony vehicular manslaughter while intoxicated, felony driving under the influence causing injury to multiple victims, felony driving with a blood-alcohol level above the .08 percent legal limit causing injury, and a misdemeanor count of furnishing alcohol to a minor. Defense attorneys also looked into whether a possible brake defect may have contributed to the accident. Garrison pleaded guilty to vehicular manslaughter, drunken driving, and providing alcohol to a minor, and faced up to six years, eight months in prison. He underwent a mandatory 90-day "diagnostic" evaluation by parole officers and psychologists in a prison before returning for an appearance before a Superior Court Judge for sentencing.

On October 31, 2007 Garrison was sentenced to 40 months in prison, but was given credit for 91 days already served. With California's good behavior policy he can be released around February of 2009.
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-mug-shot 219x217
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-mug-shot 219x217
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Lane Garrison : life-in-the-fast-lane 180x240
Lane Garrison : life-in-the-fast-lane 180x240
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-faded 300x166
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-faded 300x166
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-photo 245x246
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-photo 245x246
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-picture 180x240
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison-picture 180x240
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison 245x246
Lane Garrison : lane-garrison 245x246
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 6 pictures of Lane Garrison, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lane Garrison pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lane Garrison anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lane Garrison
Lane Garrison Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert