Lance Bass in pictures and photos, There are 46 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Lance Bass



Lance Bass Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Music singer and actor Lance Bass pictures and photo gallery, Albums covers pictures.
Birth name: James Lance Bass.
Born: May 04, 1979 Clinton, Mississippi,USA.
Nickname:
-Lansten.
-Scoop.
-Princess Frostylocks.
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m).

Lance Bass biography (bio):
Bass began his musical career in the seventh grade. He later joined Mississippi Show Stoppers, a state-wide group sponsored by the Mississippi Agriculture and Forestry Museum. He joined Mickey Mouse Club alumni JC Chasez and Justin Timberlake, along with Joey Fatone and Chris Kirkpatrick, in 'N Sync, a boy band turned overnight sensation. Lance was considered the "quiet one" of the group. According to VH1, he changed his middle name to Lanceten so the last letter of each member's name spelled NSYNC.
Bass starred in the 2001 motion picture "On The Line", which grossed only $4.3 million at the US domestic box office, but had a production budget of $16 million. The film was produced by Bacon & Eggs LLC (formerly A Happy Place), a company owned by Bass, which is currently producing a new film entitled Lovewrecked. In addition, Bass formed a music management company called Free Lance Entertainment, which is now defunct. The only album released through Free Lance was Reach by Meredith Edwards.
Bass has a habit of working with best friend and former bandmate Joey Fatone. Along with doing On the Line together, the two have also lent their voices to the same episodes of Kim Possible, and Robot Chicken, and are developing a sitcom pilot based on the The Odd Couple, in which Bass's character will be gay. Fatone was the first 'N Sync member to whom Lance revealed his sexuality.
He starred as himself in a cameo appearance in Wes Craven's Cursed.
Bass announced that he is gay on July 26, 2006. and was in a "very stable relationship" with Reichen Lehmkuhl in a front page cover story for People magazine on July 26, 2006. There had been considerable speculation about his sexuality due to numerous paparazzi snapshots of him with the openly gay Lehmkuhl. The two had been spotted together in many different locations.
Lance Bass : youre-the-best--no-youre-the-best 291x285
Lance Bass : youre-the-best--no-youre-the-best 291x285
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jamie Lynn Sigler and Lance Bass attends the grand opening of Brother Jimmy BBQ at the El San Juan Hotel and Casino on August 30th 2008 in San Juan Puerto Rico
Jamie Lynn Sigler and Lance Bass attends the grand opening of Brother Jimmy BBQ at the El San Juan Hotel and Casino on August 30th 2008 in San Juan Puerto Rico
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
Lance Bass May 2010 photo shoot in full makeup 4
Lance Bass May 2010 photo shoot in full makeup 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass May 2010 photo shoot in full makeup 2
Lance Bass May 2010 photo shoot in full makeup 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 2
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 5
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 1
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 6
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 6
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 3
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 4
Lance Bass attends the 2010 amfAR New York Inspiration Gala held on June 3rd 2010 at The New York Public Library 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 46 pictures of Lance Bass, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Lance Bass pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Lance Bass anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Lance Bass
Lance Bass Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert