Kurt Elling in pictures and photos, There are 5 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kurt Elling



Kurt Elling Page: 1
Music jazz vocalist Kurt Elling picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Kurt Elling.
Born: November 2, 1967 (1967-11-02) USA.

Kurt Elling biography (bio):
Kurt Elling graduated from Gustavus Adolphus College in St. Peter, Minnesota in 1989. He then enrolled in The University of Chicago's Divinity School and remained a student there until January 1992, when he left school one credit short of graduation.

In the last decade, Elling has released seven albums for the Blue Note label. He has also performed and recorded with many musicians, including David Amram, Bob Belden, Joanne Brackeen, Oscar Brown, Jr., Billy Corgan, Orbert Davis, George Freeman, Buddy Guy, Jon Hendricks, Charlie Hunter, Bob Mintzer and Rex Richardson. As of 2007, Elling's current band includes Robert Amster on bass, Laurence Hobgood on piano, and alternating drummers Willie Jones III and Kobie Watkins. He is regularly featured at the Green Mill Cocktail Lounge at 4802 N. Broadway in Chicago, generally on Wednesday evenings when the band is not on tour.

Elling has won the Down Beat and JazzTimes critics polls three years in a row in the Best Male Singer category. He is also Vice Chair of the National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences, the 17,000-member service organization that produces the annual Grammy Awards.
Kurt Elling : p22346axdrb
Kurt Elling : p22346axdrb
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Kurt Elling : p12688qt517
Kurt Elling : p12688qt517
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Kurt Elling : p19206tl500
Kurt Elling : p19206tl500
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Kurt Elling : p22915bg9ta
Kurt Elling : p22915bg9ta
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Kurt Elling : p12689ywktn
Kurt Elling : p12689ywktn
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 5 pictures of Kurt Elling, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kurt Elling pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kurt Elling anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kurt Elling
Kurt Elling Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert