Kurt Cobain in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kurt Cobain



Kurt Cobain Page: 1
June 4, 2008: " Kurts Ashes Stolen?!"

THE music world was In Bloom-in shock last night after hearing that the ashes of grunge god KURT COBAIN have been stolen!

COURTNEY LOVE, is said to be suicidal after finding Kurt Cobains remains missing from her Hollywood home.

Kurt Cobain had kept the singers ashes in a pink teddy-bear-shaped bag along with a lock of his hair.

But a couple of weeks ago, Kurt Cobain was horrified to discover them gone, along with thousands of pounds worth of clothes and jewelery.

Courtney said: I cant believe anyone would take Kurts ashes from me.
I find it disgusting and right now Im suicidal.

If I dont get them back I dont know what Ill do. The sad news will sicken the millions of Cobain and Nirvana fans worldwide.

Kurt Cobain also said: They were all I had left of my husband. I used to take them everywhere with me just so I could feel Kurt was still with me.

Now it feels like I have lost him all over again.

***

April 24, 2008: "Kurt Cobain's Girl For Chanel"

Karl Lagerfeld, whose known for discovering new faces, has recently shown wants to sign up Frances Bean Cobain, daughter of Courtney Love.

Despite still being at school, 15-year-old Frances, whose father was rock star Kurt Cobain has already appeared in a number of American magazines.

"She's only young, but there's a lot of interest in Frances," says a friend. "She is incredibly pretty and has the most perfect porcelain skin.

"She and her mother are having talks with Karl about Frances appearing in his next ad campaign.

"Courtney is concerned about Frances pursuing a catwalk career at such a young age, so she has been involved in all the talks so far."

Mind you, the news that Lagerfeld is so taken with Frances might come as an unwelcome surprise to po-faced actress Keira Knightley who is the current face of the French fashion house's Coco Mademoiselle perfume.

***

Music singer, songwriter and guitarist Kurt Cobain pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Kurt Donald Cobain.
Born: February 20, 1967 Aberdeen, Washington, USA.
Died: April 5, 1994 Seattle, Washington, USA. (suicide).
Height: 5' 9½" (1.77 m).
Spouse(s):
-Courtney Love (24 February 1992 - 5 April 1994) (his death) they have one child.

Kurt Cobain biography (bio):
Kurt Donald Cobain was the lead singer, songwriter and guitarist of the Seattle based Grunge band Nirvana. He served not only as the band's frontman and principal songwriter, but also as its "leader and spiritual center." With the band's success, Cobain became a major national and international celebrity, an uncomfortable position for a man who once said, "Famous is the last thing I wanted to be."
Cobain and Nirvana helped reshape popular music in the 1990s. In 1991, the arrival of Nirvana's hit single "Smells Like Teen Spirit" marked the beginning of a dramatic shift of popular rock music away from the dominant genres of the 1980s (glam metal, arena rock, and dance-pop) and toward grunge and alternative rock. The music media eventually awarded the song "anthem-of-a-generation" status, and, with it, Cobain ascended as the reluctant "spokesman" for Generation X. Other hit songs written by Cobain include "Come as You Are", "Lithium", "In Bloom", "Heart-Shaped Box", "All Apologies", and "About a Girl".
During the last years of his life, Cobain struggled with drug addiction and the media pressures surrounding he and his wife Courtney Love. On April 8, 1994, Cobain was found dead in his home. His death was ruled a suicide by self-inflicted shotgun wound to the head. Since then, the circumstances surrounding his death have fueled much analysis and debate.
kurt cobain : 1
kurt cobain : 1
By User: anorexicpride
8 Votes, 4.5/5
kurt cobain : 2
kurt cobain : 2
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 5/5
kurt cobain : 3
kurt cobain : 3
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
7 Votes, 4.3/5


There are 3 pictures of Kurt Cobain, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kurt Cobain pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kurt Cobain anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kurt Cobain
Kurt Cobain Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert