Kristanna Loken in pictures and photos, There are 242 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kristanna Loken



Kristanna Loken Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Supermodel and Actress Kristanna Loken picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Kristanna Sommer Loken.
Born: October 8, 1979 Ghent, New York, USA.
Height: 5' 11" (1.80m).

-->
NEW Kristanna Loken pictures at the Screening Of FOX's 'Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles' at Arclight Cinerama Dome
January 9,2008
<--

Kristanna Loken biography (bio):
Loken was born in Ghent, New York to Merlin "Chris" Loken (a writer) and Rande Porath (a model); both her paternal and maternal grandparents were born in Norway and immigrated to Wisconsin's Norwegian American community. She grew up on her parents' fruit farm in Upstate New York. She is also amongst the tallest actresses in the Hollywood film industry, standing at little over 5 ft 11 tall (1.80m).
Loken started her acting career in 1994, playing "Danielle 'Dani' Andropoulos #3" on an episode of As The World Turns, and she appeared in several television shows and films, including regular appearances on the television shows Philly, Unhappily Ever After, Mortal Kombat: Conquest, and Boy Meets World. She is probably best known for her performance as the gynoid T-X (Terminatrix) in the 2003 movie Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines. In 2004, she appeared in a German television movie, Die Nibelungen (also known as "Sword of Xanten"), which aired as a 2-part mini-series and set a ratings record. Subsequently, she starred as the leading character in the 2006 film version of the video game BloodRayne, and appeared in director Uwe Boll's film version of the video game Dungeon Siege, called In the Name of the King.
She will appear in 10 episodes of the fourth season of The L Word, which debuts in January 2007. Additionally, she is set to star as the title character in SciFi Channel's series Painkiller Jane beginning in 2007.
Loken stated in an interview with Curve magazine, "I have dated and have had sex with men and women and have to say that the relationships I have had with certain women have been much more fulfilling, sexually and emotionally, than of those with certain men.... I connect with an aura, with energy. And if the person with whom I connect happens to be a female, that’s just the way it is. That’s what makes my wheels turn." Loken first generated speculation about her sexuality when she kissed P!nk at the World Music Awards in Monte Carlo.The Advocate and other LGBT news sources in November 2006 reported Loken might be in a romantic relationship with actress Michelle Rodriguez, her co-star in Bloodrayne.

Notable roles:
-T-X in Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines.
-Rayne in BloodRayne.
Summer Glau : Summer Glau and Kristanna Loken-ALO-006327
Summer Glau : Summer Glau and Kristanna Loken-ALO-006327
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Summer Glau : Summer Glau and Kristanna Loken-ALO-006328
Summer Glau : Summer Glau and Kristanna Loken-ALO-006328
By User: anorexicpride
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Kristanna Loken latest public appearance wearing an open-chest black dress
Kristanna Loken latest public appearance wearing an open-chest black dress
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken : at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken : at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken poses for the camera at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken poses for the camera at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken arrives at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken arrives at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken at the premiere of The Sarah Connor Chronicles on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken at the premiere of The Sarah Connor Chronicles on January 9th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
2 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken arrival at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken arrival at the Terminator The Sarah Connor Chronicles premiere on January 9th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5
Kristanna Loken arrives at the premiere of The Sarah Connor Chronicles on January 9th 2009
Kristanna Loken arrives at the premiere of The Sarah Connor Chronicles on January 9th 2009
By User: colonelrusty
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 242 pictures of Kristanna Loken, on 25 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kristanna Loken pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kristanna Loken anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert