Kimberly J. Brown in pictures and photos, There are 59 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kimberly J. Brown



Kimberly J. Brown Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Actress Kimberly J. Brown picture(s) (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Kimberly Jean Brown.
Born: November 16, 1984, Gaithersburg, Maryland, USA .
Height: 5' 5" (1.66 m).

Kimberly J. Brown biography (bio):
Kimberly Jean Brown is an Emmy-nominated American actress of stage, television, and screen. She is best known for starring in the first three Halloweentown movies, produced for the Disney Channel.
Born in Gaithersburg, Maryland, Brown began her career at a very early age, starting with commercials booked through the Ford Agency at age 5. From there, she landed her first Broadway job two years later, and at one point set a record by having appeared in three Broadway shows by the time she was 9 (Four Baboons Adoring the Sun, Les Misrables, and Show Boat). She also did voiceover work, including the famous line "Silly rabbit...Trix are for kids!", as well as voicework in Pixar's A Bug's Life. She also performed the role of Marah Lewis on the soap opera Guiding Light from 1993-1998 (see below; she returned briefly to this role in November and December of 2006).
Her first major role was would-be witch Marnie Cromwell in the Disney Channel film Halloweentown, which she reprised in two sequels, Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge and Halloweentown High. Brown turned down appearing in the fourth sequel, Return to Halloweentown, due to prior commitments in filming the upcoming horror film, Big Bad Wolf (film). Sara Paxton, of Aquamarine fame, took up the role. Brown also portrayed 14 year old Jamie Grover in the Disney Channel movie Quints.
The film that first got critics' attention was Tumbleweeds, in which she played the mature-beyond-her-years daughter of a woman who kept drifting into bad relationships, keeping the two from ever staying in one place for too long. New York Times film critic Stephen Holden said Brown's work here was "the child performance of the year". Said Stephanie Zacharek of Salon.com:
"When we see Ava (Brown) flirting tentatively with the classmate who's got a crush on her, or building a tower out of frosted doughnuts with her new best girlfriend, she radiates a youthful awkwardness that's both believable and beguiling."
Brown has recently appeared in more mainstream films, including the role of Steve Martin's somewhat rebellious daughter in Bringing Down the House, a punked-up executive assistant at a record company in Be Cool, the younger version of Kathy Bates' bipolar character in My Sister's Keeper, and autistic psychic Annie Wheaton in the mini-series Stephen King's Rose Red.
Brown returned briefly to the soap opera Guiding Light, reprising her role as Marah Lewis in late 2006. Her first airdate was on November 17 and her final airdate was December 1.
As mentioned before, her most recent movie was the low-budget horror film Big Bad Wolf. It was a major departure for Brown, previously known for family-friendly work, taking on a decidedly adult role.
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029901
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029901
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 2.5/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGS-025522
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGS-025522
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029998
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029998
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029881
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-029881
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-050076
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-050076
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 4.34/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-031061
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-031061
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-030009
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J Brown-SGG-030009
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGS-027596
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGS-027596
By User: bignoseeddy
3 Votes, 5/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-050499
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-050499
By User: bignoseeddy
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-054281
Kimberly J. Brown : Kimberly J. Brown-SGG-054281
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 59 pictures of Kimberly J. Brown, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kimberly J. Brown pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kimberly J. Brown anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kimberly J. Brown
Kimberly J. Brown Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert