Kim Basinger in pictures and photos, There are 59 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kim Basinger



Kim Basinger Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Actress and model Kim Basinger pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Kimila Ann Basinger.
Born: December 8, 1953 Athens, Georgia, USA.
Height: 5' 7½" (1.71 m).
Measurments: 34C-24-35.5 .
Spouse(s):
-Alec Baldwin (19 August 1993 - February 2002) (divorced) they have one child.
-Ron Snyder-Britton (October 1980 - December 1988) (divorced).

Kim Basinger biography (bio):
Basinger is of German, Irish, Swedish and one-eighth Cherokee descent.
When Kim Basinger was 16 years old, she started her modelling career by entering and winning the Athens Junior Miss contest. She followed that up by winning the title of “Junior Miss Georgia.” Basinger then headed to New York City to compete in the national Junior Miss pageant. It was there that Basinger was approached by fashion modeling mogul Eileen Ford, who offered the young beauty queen a modeling contract with Ford Modeling Agency. Initially turning down the offer in favor of singing and acting, Basinger reconsidered and headed back to New York to become a Ford model.
Not long after penning the deal, Basinger’s face graced numerous magazine covers and she also appeared in hundred of ads throughout the early ‘70s, most notably appearing as the Breck shampoo girl. She achieved a top model status by age 20, earning a salary of $1,000 a day. In the meantime, she alternated between modeling work and attending acting classes at the prestigious Neighborhood Playhouse as well as performing in various Greenwich Village clubs.
Basinger's mother was a model as well. She has four siblings: two brothers, Mick (who is a marketing director) and Skip, and two sisters, Ashley and Barbara. Basinger suffers from agoraphobia, which is a form of an anxiety disorder, the abnormal fear of expecting or experiencing a difficult or embarrassing situation from which the sufferer cannot find an escape.
In 1976, after a five-year stint as a cover girl, Basinger decided to put her modeling career on hold and move to Los Angeles to begin a career in acting. Her most prominent appearances include 9½ Weeks (1986), Batman (1989) and L.A. Confidential (1997) for which she received an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress.
From 1993 to 2002, she was married to actor Alec Baldwin. They share a daughter, Ireland Eliesse (born October 23, 1995). In the years after their divorce, she and Baldwin have engaged in a contentious custody battle.
The small town of Braselton, Georgia, was bought by Basinger in 1989 for $20 million, with the hopes of establishing the town as a tourist attraction with movie studios and a film festival, but she met financial difficulties and sold it in 1993. The town is now owned by developer Wayne Mason. Her financial difficulties were exacerbated when she pulled out of the controversial film Boxing Helena, the studio sued her and she filed for bankruptcy.

Notable roles:
-Elizabeth McGraw in 9½ Weeks.
-Vicki Vale in Batman.
-Lynn Bracken in L.A. Confidential.
Academy Awards:
-Best Supporting Actress: 1997 L.A. Confidential.
Actress kim basinger : 57
Actress kim basinger : 57
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 58
Actress kim basinger : 58
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Actress kim basinger : 59
Actress kim basinger : 59
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 47
Actress kim basinger : 47
By User: sweet51
3 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 46
Actress kim basinger : 46
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 14
Actress kim basinger : 14
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 15
Actress kim basinger : 15
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 16
Actress kim basinger : 16
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5
Actress kim basinger : 17
Actress kim basinger : 17
By User: jheart
2 Votes, 5/5
Actress kim basinger : 43
Actress kim basinger : 43
By User: fatespuppet
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 59 pictures of Kim Basinger, on 6 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kim Basinger pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kim Basinger anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert