Kevin Costner in pictures and photos, There are 67 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kevin Costner



Kevin Costner Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Actor, producer and director Kevin Costner pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Kevin Michael Costner.
Born: January 18, 1955, Lynwood, California, USA.
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m).
Spouse(s):
-Christine Baumgartner (25 September 2004 - present).
-Cindy Costner (5 March 1978 - 12 December 1994) (divorced) they have three children.

Costner was born in Lynwood, California, the youngest of the three sons (the middle son died at childbirth) of William Costner, an electrician, and Sharon Tedrick; he has English, Irish, and distant Native American and German ancestry. He attended elementary school at McKevette School in Santa Paula, California. He spent his teenage years in various parts of California; he lived in Orange County, then in Visalia (Tulare County) attending Mt. Whitney High School, and finally graduated from Villa Park High School in Villa Park, California in 1973. He went on to earn a B.A. in business from California State University, Fullerton in 1978, where he was a member and President of the Delta Chi Fraternity.
Costner became interested in acting while still in college, and began taking acting lessons five nights a week. Costner later worked briefly with a California marketing firm. During a chance encounter with actor Richard Burton, who struck up a conversation with him, Burton advised the young man that if he wanted to pursue acting, he should give everything up completely and go after it with both hands. Costner married a Portuguese-American by the name of Cindy Silva. With his wife behind him, Costner worked on fishing boats and as a truck driver, and gave tours of stars' Hollywood homes to support the two while he made the audition rounds.

Notable roles:
-Lieutenant Dunbar in Dances with Wolves.
-Eliot Ness in The Untouchables.
-Ray Kinsella in Field of Dreams.
-Robin of Locksley in Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves.
-Jim Garrison in JFK.
Academy Awards:
-Best Director: 1990 Dances with Wolves.
Ashton Kutcher with actor kevin costner
Ashton Kutcher with actor kevin costner
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 2
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 2
By User: vkspice
3 Votes, 3.66/5
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 3
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 3
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 1.5/5
Actor kevin costner : kc7
Actor kevin costner : kc7
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
By User: ohjoy
1 Votes, 5/5
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 1/5
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner : Kevin Costner
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Kevin costner and Ashton Kutcher on the red carpet
Kevin costner and Ashton Kutcher on the red carpet
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 1/5
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 1
Kevin Costner and his wife Christine Baumgartner 1
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 3/5


There are 67 pictures of Kevin Costner, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kevin Costner pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kevin Costner anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kevin Costner
Kevin Costner Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert