Ken Howard in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Ken Howard



Ken Howard Page: 1
Actor Ken Howard picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth Name: Kenneth Joseph Howard Jr.
Born: March 28, 1944 El Centro, California, USA.
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m).
Spouse(s):
-Linda Fetters (1992 - present).
-Margo Coleman (1977 - 1991) (divorced).
-Louise Sorel (1973 - 1976) (divorced).

Ken Howard biography (bio):
Kenneth Joseph Howard, Jr.is a Tony Award- and Daytime Emmy Award-winning American actor known for his role in the television show The White Shadow as basketball coach and former Chicago Bulls player Ken Reeves, a basketball major with a minor in life. He also had a role in Seesaw and as Thomas Jefferson in 1776 (both the Broadway musical and the 1972 film). In 1981 Howard won a Daytime Emmy award for his performance as the ideal father in the CBS afternoon special 'The Body Human: Facts for Boys'. Howard most recently appeared in the (2006) feature film, Dreamer: Inspired by a True Story, co-starring Dakota Fanning, Kris Kristofferson and Elisabeth Shue. He also played Jill Hennessy's character's father on NBC's crime drama, Crossing Jordan.
Howard was born in El Centro, California to Martha Carey (ne McDonald) and Kenneth Joseph Howard, Sr. He is a graduate of Amherst College. He has been married to Linda Fetters, a stuntwoman, since 1992 and they reside in the Los Angeles, California area. Prior to that he was married to Margo Coleman, known professionally as Margo Howard, the daughter of Ann Landers, from 1977 - 1991, and before that to TV soap opera actress, Louise Sorel, from 1973 - 1976, when they divorced.
Howard is very active and supportive of the National Kidney Foundation. He had a Kidney transplant in 2000.
Ken Howard pictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awards
Ken Howard pictures at the 12th Annual ESPY Awards
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 1 pictures of Ken Howard, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Ken Howard pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Ken Howard anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Ken Howard
Ken Howard Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert