Katie Rees in pictures and photos, There are 25 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Katie Rees



Katie Rees Page: 1 2 3
April 9, 2008: "Ex-Miss Nevada Takes Plea Deal"

A dethroned Miss Nevada USA has accepted a plea deal in which she agrees to pay fines for five misdemeanor traffic violations. Prosecutors will drop a charge of resisting arrest.

Katherine N. "Katie" Rees is avoiding trial by pleading no contest to speeding, operating a motor vehicle without proof of insurance and driving with an expired registration, a suspended license and suspended registration.

The 23-year-old former beauty queen also agreed during her court appearance Wednesday to pay up to $1,312 in fines.

***

April 7, 2008: "katherine N. "Katie" Rees Arrested And Booked On Various Traffic Violations"

Former Miss Nevada, katherine N. "Katie" Rees, was arrested and booked on various traffic violations and for resisting arrest after she was stopped for speeding in the early morning hours on Feb. 7, 2008. According to police, Rees became physically aggressive after police stopped her for speeding, then discovered she was driving with a suspended license, had expired tags on her plate and was unable to produce proof-of-insurance. Allegedly she began hitting and kicking the officer when he told her not to drive away.

In 2006 Rees made the news after being stripped of her beauty pageant crown because of partially nude pictures of her in various sexual positions circulated around the Internet.

***

Miss Nevada USA Katie Rees pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Katherine Rees.
Born: August 11, 1984 in St Petersburg, Florida, USA.
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m).
Weight: 107 lb (49 kg).
Eye colour: Green.
Hair colour: Blonde.

Katie Rees biography (bio):
Katie Rees is a former American beauty queen who has held the Miss Nevada USA title. She was to compete in the Miss USA 2007 pageant but was dethroned in December of 2006 following the release of pictures of her semi-naked, kissing, sucking the tits of other women, and simulating cunnilingus and fellatio at a Florida nightclub three years prior.
Rees won the Miss Nevada USA 2007 title in a state pageant held in Las Vegas on 8 October 2006; it was her first attempt at this title. Rees was crowned by outgoing titleholder Lauren Scyphers. Her "sister" titleholder, Miss Nevada Teen USA 2007, was Danielle Hashimoto.
On 20 December 2006, allegations of Rees exhibiting raunchy behavior in a Florida nightclub were made, and several photographs of Rees exposing her left nipple, kissing and licking other women, and simulating sexual acts were released to the media. This followed a scandal involving Miss USA 2006 Tara Conner, in which news reports claimed Conner had been drinking underage; Conner was allowed to retain her title.
Las Vegas news station KVBC reported that the investigation into Rees began after several photographs of Rees appeared on the MySpace page of Tiffany Masters, who according to the station promotes "legitimate escort services" called "Vegas Arm Charms" and "VIP Eye Candy." How Masters obtained the photographs and what her relationship is to Rees has not been established.
On 21 December 2006, Rees was stripped of her crown by the Miss Universe Organization with the approval of pageant co-owner Donald Trump. She was succeeded by pageant first runner-up Helen Salas, who represented Nevada in the Miss USA 2007 pageant in March.
On 27 January 2007, a web site published one of the sets of photos that got Rees in trouble with the Miss Universe Organization.

Then in August 2008, katherine N. "Katie" Rees appeared on the television show Dr. Phil on an episode titled "Caught in the Act."

Then in February 2008, katherine N. "Katie" Rees was arrested after allegedly assaulting a police officer after a traffic stop in Las Vegas.
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: sotrah
5 Votes, 4.2/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: anorexicpride
12 Votes, 3.74/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: anorexicpride
9 Votes, 2.56/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: anorexicpride
22 Votes, 3.32/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: fatespuppet
50 Votes, 3.76/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees crown
Miss Nevada Katie Rees crown
By User: fatespuppet
16 Votes, 2.92/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: fatespuppet
30 Votes, 3.94/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: sotrah
22 Votes, 3.5/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: sotrah
100 Votes, 3.9/5
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
Miss Nevada Katie Rees
By User: sotrah
23 Votes, 3.46/5


There are 25 pictures of Katie Rees, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Katie Rees pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Katie Rees anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Katie Rees
Katie Rees Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert