Katee Sackhoff in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Katee Sackhoff



Katee Sackhoff Page: 1 2
Actress Katee Sackhoff picture(s)/pic and photo gallery.
Birth name: Kathryn Ann Sackhoff.
Born: April 8, 1980 Portland, Oregon, United States.
Height: 5' 6" (1.69 m).

Katee Sackhoff biography (bio):
Kathryn Ann Sackhoff is better known as Katee Sackhoff, is an American actress. She currently stars as Captain Kara "Starbuck" Thrace on the Sci Fi Channel television program Battlestar Galactica. In 2004 she was nominated for a Saturn Award in the "Best Supporting Actress in a Television Series" category for her work in the Battlestar Galactica miniseries. In May 2006, she won the Saturn Award for the same role.

Career:
Sackhoff has had roles in films such as Halloween: Resurrection, and in television, including the series The Education of Max Bickford and guest appearances on American programs such as ER and Cold Case. She plays the female lead in the action/scifi movie The Last Sentinel, the psychological thriller White Noise: The Light, and the Lifetime movie How I Married My High School Crush.
In Battlestar Galactica, she was cast as Kara "Starbuck" Thrace, a Captain in the Colonial Fleet. In the original Battlestar Galactica, the Starbuck character was a man, portrayed by Dirk Benedict. Creator Ronald D. Moore's decision to change the character's gender for the contemporary remake was originally controversial with fans of the original series, but most of them have come to accept Sackhoff's take of the hot shot pilot.
Sackhoff has been cast as the evil bionic Sarah Corvus in the 2007 pilot episode of Bionic Woman.

Personal life:
Sackhoff grew up in St. Helens, Oregon. Her mother Mary is an ESL (English as a Second Language) program coordinator and her father Dennis is a land developer. She graduated from Sunset High School in Beaverton in 1998. She participated in swimming and ballet until her right knee was injured, which led her to begin practicing yoga, which she continues today. Sackhoff has three tattoos: One, on the back of her neck, is a Chinese symbol ('choice'). Another, a cross, is covered with bandages whenever her shoulder is uncovered during shooting because there is no Christianity in the Battlestar Galactica universe. The third is on her right forearm and reads "bona fiscalia," meaning "public property" in legal Latin. This tattoo is visible in numerous episodes. Other elements from Sackhoff's life have been incorporated into the show: a ring she wears on her thumb has been described as Starbuck's engagement ring from Zak Adama, and the actress's decision to quit smoking between seasons two and three was mirrored by her character.
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026549
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026549
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026547
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026547
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026546
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026546
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-069845
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-069845
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 3/5
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-069842
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-069842
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026548
Katee Sackhoff : Katee Sackhoff-SGG-026548
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
Katee Sackhoff arrives at the Spike TVs 2009 Scream Awards held at the Greek Theatre in Los Angeles on October 17th 2009
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 15 pictures of Katee Sackhoff, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Katee Sackhoff pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Katee Sackhoff anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Katee Sackhoff
Katee Sackhoff Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert