KATE BUSH in pictures and photos, There are 24 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> KATE BUSH



KATE BUSH Page: 1 2 3
Music rock singer Kate Bush pictures (pic) and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Catherine Bush.
Born: July 30, 1958 Bexleyheath, Kent, England, UK.

Catherine "Kate" Bush was born to an English father Dr. Robert Bush and an Irish mother Hannah. Bush is known for her idiosyncratic and literary lyrics, and for her eclectic and meticulous musical and production style. She debuted in 1978 with the surprise hit "Wuthering Heights", which was number one in the UK music charts for four weeks. While this was the height of her UK singles chart success, she has achieved both considerable album sales and artistic recognition throughout her career. She currently resides close to the village of Sulhamstead in central Berkshire, England.

This is the discography (albums) of English singer-songwriter Kate Bush:
1978 The Kick Inside.
1978 Lionheart.
1980 Never for Ever.
1982 The Dreaming.
1985 Hounds of Love.
1986 The Whole Story.
1989 The Sensual World.
1993 The Red Shoes.
2005 Aerial.
kate bush : 22
kate bush : 22
By User: zazen
11 Votes, 4.46/5
kate bush : 10
kate bush : 10
By User: shiftingjoe
10 Votes, 4.7/5
kate bush : 11
kate bush : 11
By User: shiftingjoe
10 Votes, 4.52/5
kate bush : 12
kate bush : 12
By User: shiftingjoe
15 Votes, 4.64/5
kate bush : 13
kate bush : 13
By User: shiftingjoe
4 Votes, 4.76/5
kate bush : 14
kate bush : 14
By User: shiftingjoe
3 Votes, 4.66/5
kate bush : 19
kate bush : 19
By User: zazen
10 Votes, 4.4/5
kate bush : 20
kate bush : 20
By User: zazen
5 Votes, 5/5
kate bush : 23
kate bush : 23
By User: zazen
10 Votes, 4.62/5
kate bush : 24
kate bush : 24
By User: zazen
17 Votes, 4.48/5


There are 24 pictures of KATE BUSH, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more KATE BUSH pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention KATE BUSH anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

KATE BUSH
KATE BUSH Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert