Kat Von D in pictures and photos, There are 15 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Kat Von D



Kat Von D Page: 1 2
Mexican tattoo artist Kat Von D picture(s)/pic and photo gallery.
Birth name: Katherine von Drachenberg.
Born: March 8, 1982 Nuevo Leon, Mexico.
Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA.
Other names:
-Katherine Vicky Drachenberg.
-Kathy von Drachenberg.
Spouse(s):
-Oliver Peck (2003 - 2007) (divorced).

Kat Von D biography (bio):
Kat Von D (Katherine Von Drachenberg) is a Mexican tattoo artist from California, best known for her work as a featured artist on the TLC reality television show Miami Ink. A subsequent TLC series starring her, LA Ink, premiered August 7, 2007.

Biography:
Kat Von D was born Katherine Drachenberg to Argentine parents Ren Drachenberg and Sylvia Galeano in Nuevo Leon, Mexico in 1982, later adding the 'Von' herself. At age four, she and her family emigrated to the United States, settling in Colton, California. Von D is of German and Spanish-Italian descent.
She did her first tattoo on herself at the age of 14, a letter "J" in Old English style on her ankle. Her first work on someone else, a Misfits (Crimson Ghost) skull, was done soon after. She first started working for a tattoo shop at age sixteen under mentor Tim Hendricks.
Until recently in 2007, Kat lived in Hollywood, California and worked at True Tattoo, owned by Clay Decker. Later, she joined the Miami Ink shop in Miami, Florida during the shop's first season of their reality television show of the same name. However, at the end of season two, she left the Miami shop and tv show after a series of escalating personal differences with fellow tattoo artist and shop owner, Ami James. Kat then returned to Los Angeles and landed her own Miami Ink spin-off entitled LA Ink which premiered in August 2007.
Besides her previous series' namesake shop, Miami Ink, she has also worked at Elm Street Tattoo in Dallas, Texas. Kat is frequently a featured artist at tattooing conferences in the United States and Canada.
Kat is now known for portraits and realistic art with an emphasis on black-and-gray. She has tattooed celebrities including Davey Havok, Eric Balfour, Mike Vallely, Bam Margera, Ville Valo, Steve-O, Frank Iero, Jenna Jameson, Nick 13, Jeffree Star, and Eve.

Outside tattooing:
Besides her tattoo career, Von D has also appeared in a version of HIM's music video for "Killing Loneliness".
She is also sponsored by the soda company, Jones Soda.
After a fall out with the crew of Miami Ink at the end of season 2 of the show, Kat opened her own tattoo shop in LA. It opened in 2007 and a new show will air on TLC called "LA Ink.".

Personal life:
She was recently divorced from her husband Oliver Peck.
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pictures at Maxim magazine
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pictures at Maxim magazine
By User: sweet51
10 Votes, 4.92/5
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pics at Maxim magazine
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pics at Maxim magazine
By User: sweet51
6 Votes, 3.5/5
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo picture at Maxim magazine
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo picture at Maxim magazine
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 4/5
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pictures at Maxim magazine
Sexy Kat Von D tattoo pictures at Maxim magazine
By User: redeyepics
2 Votes, 4/5
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
By User: zaina
2 Votes, 4/5
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
Kat Von D at the 2009 Teen Choice Awards held at the Gibson Amphitheatre on August 9th, 2009 in Universal City, California
By User: zaina
3 Votes, 5/5
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 2
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 1
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 3
Kat Von D arrives at the 3rd Annual Art Of Elysium Heaven Gala Event on January 16th 2010 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 15 pictures of Kat Von D, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Kat Von D pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Kat Von D anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Kat Von D
Kat Von D Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert