Karishma Kapoor in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Karishma Kapoor



Karishma Kapoor Page: 1 2
Actress Karishma Kapoor pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Born: June 25, 1974 Bombay, Maharashtra, India.
Nickname: Lolo.
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m).
Spouse(s):
-Sanjay Kapur (29 September 2003 - present) they have one child.

Karisma Kapoor biography (bio):
She was born on June 25, 1974 to Randhir Kapoor, an actor popular during the 1970s and 80s, and actress Babita. Her sister is actress Kareena Kapoor. She studied at the Cathedral and John Connon School in Mumbai until grade six. Her grandfather is actor Raj Kapoor.
Karisma made her debut in the 1991 movie Prem Qaidi and has since then acted in more than sixty-five movies. Some of her films have been hits; some have done less well. She had her first hit with the film Anari (1993) and followed up with an appearance in a cult-favorite comedy, Andaz apna apna (1994).
Karisma played the female lead in Raja Hindustani (1996) also starring Aamir Khan. The movie was a major hit and she won her first Filmfare Award as Best Actress. The next year, she won the Filmfare Best Supporting Actress Award and the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for Dil To Pagal Hai (1997) also starring Shahrukh Khan and Madhuri Dixit.
She achieved critical acclaim too after her commercial success at the box office. Zubeidaa (2001) garnered her the Filmfare Critics Award for Best Performance. She again won a Filmfare Best Actress Award for her performance in Fiza (2000). Her performance in Shakti: The Power (2002) was highly appreciated and she was nominated for Best Actress at every single award ceremony but lost mostly to Aishwarya Rai for Devdas. The actress has appeared opposite Govinda in many films. The most popular of these have been Raja Babu (1994), Dulaara (1994), Coolie No. 1 (1995), Saajan Chale Sasural (1996), Hero No. 1 (1997) and Haseena Maan Jaayegi (1999).
She temporarily left the industry after her marriage. Her movie Mere Jeevan Saathi was released in 2006, and marked her comeback.
She was engaged to actor Abhishek Bachchan in 2002 but four months later they split up.
On 29 September 2003, she married industrialist Sanjay Kapoor, CEO of Sixt India, according to Sikh marriage rites. The couple has one daughter named Samaira, who was born on 11 March 2005.In typical Kapoor tradition, Karisma was married at her grandfather, the late Raj Kapoor's home, R K Cottage. The couple opted for an hour-long Sikh ceremony
karishma kapoor : kk9
karishma kapoor : kk9
By User: vkspice
15 Votes, 4.48/5
karishma kapoor : kk1
karishma kapoor : kk1
By User: zazen
32 Votes, 3.82/5
karishma kapoor : kk10
karishma kapoor : kk10
By User: zazen
12 Votes, 4.34/5
karishma kapoor : kk11
karishma kapoor : kk11
By User: zazen
14 Votes, 3.94/5
karishma kapoor : kk12
karishma kapoor : kk12
By User: zazen
13 Votes, 3/5
karishma kapoor : kk13
karishma kapoor : kk13
By User: zazen
9 Votes, 3.44/5
karishma kapoor : kk14
karishma kapoor : kk14
By User: sotrah
13 Votes, 3.9/5
karishma kapoor : kk15
karishma kapoor : kk15
By User: sotrah
17 Votes, 3.64/5
karishma kapoor : kk16
karishma kapoor : kk16
By User: sotrah
11 Votes, 3.66/5
karishma kapoor : kk17
karishma kapoor : kk17
By User: sotrah
14 Votes, 3.5/5


There are 20 pictures of Karishma Kapoor, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Karishma Kapoor pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Karishma Kapoor anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Karishma Kapoor
Karishma Kapoor Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert