Juliette Lewis in pictures and photos, There are 73 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Juliette Lewis



Juliette Lewis Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Actress and Musician Juliette Lewis pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Juliette L. Lewis.
Born: June 21, 1973 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Other names: Juliette and the Licks.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).
Shoe size: 7.5.
Spouse(s):
-Stephen Berra (9 September 1999 - 2005) (divorced).

Juliette Lewis biography (bio):
Juliette L. Lewis is an Academy Award-nominated American actress and musician.

Early life:
Lewis was born in Los Angeles, California. Her father is actor Geoffrey Lewis and her mother, Glenis Batley (nee Duggan), is a graphic designer; her parents divorced when she was two years old. She has a brother, Lightfield, and a sister, Dierdre. Her uncle is the late composer, Peter Tod Lewis. She wanted to act since she was six years old, and got her start in TV at the age of twelve.

Career:
Lewis has appeared in over forty films and made-for-TV movies. She has also appeared in a GAP commercial which she was dancing with Daft Punk to the tune of the song "Digital Love." She was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress in 1992 for Cape Fear. She received an Emmy nomination for her performance in My Louisiana Sky in 2001.
Lewis has also launched a career as a solo singer and musician, leading a group called Juliette and the Licks which has released a number of recordings. She is working with rock songwriter Linda Perry, among others. Lewis has also appeared on three tracks by Electronic Music group The Prodigy's 2004 CD Always Outnumbered, Never Outgunned ("Spitfire," "Get Up Get Off," and "Hot Ride"). She is in the HIM video for "Buried Alive By Love". In 2006 Blender Magazine included her in their hottest women of rock music list while saying, "[She] delivered sonically varnished melodic punk replete with purring vocals and lyrics that bash porn, pharmaceutical companies and rotten lovers (in no particular order)".

Personal life:
Lewis dated actor Brad Pitt for several years and co-starred with him in the movies Kalifornia and Too Young to Die?. She also dated former nanny of musicians Kurt Cobain and Courtney Love, Michael Dewitt. She married professional skateboarder Steve Berra in 1999, but is now divorced. She is a member of the Church of Scientology. Lewis' sister, Brandy, is married to My Name Is Earl star Ethan Suplee. Lewis guest-starred on My Name Is Earl in 2006.
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Ellen Page picture with Drew Barrymore Landon Pigg and Juliette Lewis at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Ellen Page picture with Drew Barrymore Landon Pigg and Juliette Lewis at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
Juliette Lewis arrives at the premiere of Whip It on September 29th 2009 in Los Angeles
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 73 pictures of Juliette Lewis, on 8 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Juliette Lewis pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Juliette Lewis anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Juliette Lewis
Juliette Lewis Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert