Joshua Jackson in pictures and photos, There are 36 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Joshua Jackson



Joshua Jackson Page: 1 2 3 4
Actor Joshua Jackson pictures(pic)and photo gallery.
Birth name:Joshua Carter Jackson
Born:June 11, 1978 Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

August 27, 2008: "Joshua Jackson Has No Plans To Marry Girlfriend Diane Kruger"

Joshua Jackson has revealed he has "no plans" to marry girlfriend Diane Kruger.

The former "Dawson's Creek" star admits despite the pair's close relationship, they have no intention of tying the knot.

He said: "We are solidly together but there are no plans to marry."

Joshua also revealed he has found it difficult to adapt to his new living arrangements.

He said: "I lost half of my wardrobe when I moved in. Maybe it's a male thing, but we are like pack rats. There was this shirt from when I was eight, and I was like, 'No, I might wear that some day!' But things like that had to go!"

Speaking at the premiere of his new TV series "Fringe" in New York earlier this week, the 30-year-old actor says he will go and see his former "Dawson's Creek" co-star Katie Holmes when she stars in Arthur Miller's play "All My Sons" on New York's Broadway later this year.

When asked if he is planning to watch Katie in action, Joshua replied, "Of course! Of course!" but admitted he has lost touch with many of his castmates.

He said: "How often do you talk to your college friends? I mean, I talk to Michelle Williams every once in a while."

***

He is a Canadian/American actor. He has appeared in American television and films, and is known for his role as Pacey Witter in the television series Dawson's Creek.
Actor joshua jackson : 24
Actor joshua jackson : 24
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 1
Actor joshua jackson : 1
By User: fatespuppet
2 Votes, 5/5
Actor joshua jackson : 2
Actor joshua jackson : 2
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 3
Actor joshua jackson : 3
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 4
Actor joshua jackson : 4
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 5
Actor joshua jackson : 5
By User: bignoseeddy
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 6
Actor joshua jackson : 6
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 7
Actor joshua jackson : 7
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 8
Actor joshua jackson : 8
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor joshua jackson : 9
Actor joshua jackson : 9
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 5/5


There are 36 pictures of Joshua Jackson, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Joshua Jackson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Joshua Jackson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Joshua Jackson
Joshua Jackson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert