Jordan Knight in pictures and photos, There are 25 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jordan Knight



Jordan Knight Page: 1 2 3
Singer and songwriter Jordan Knight picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight.
Born: May 17, 1970 Worcester, Massachusetts, USA.

Jordan Knight biography (bio):
Jordan Knight is an American singer-songwriter best known as the lead singer of the boy band, New Kids on the Block (NKOTB), which rose to fame in the 1980s and 1990s. He is best known for his distinctive falsetto style of singing, influenced by The Stylistics.

Early career:
Jordan Knight was a member of the boy band New Kids on the Block along with his brother, Jonathan Knight, as well as Joey McIntyre, Donnie Wahlberg and Danny Wood. The band was assembled in Boston in 1984 by producer Maurice Starr. The group sold over 70 million albums worldwide, generated hundreds of million of dollars of concert revenues, and paved the way for later boy bands like Backstreet Boys and *NSYNC. New Kids on the Block disbanded in 1994.

1999 Comeback/Solo Debut:
Jordan Knight made a comeback in 1999 by releasing his first solo single "Give It To You". The single reached #10 on Billboard Hot 100, it went Platinum selling over a million singles, and was nominated for a 1999 MTV Video Music Award for Best Dance Video, though he didn't win. The single also peaked at #35 on the Hot Dance Music/Club Play chart. The album Jordan Knight won an Aspire Music Award for Best Male Album (Pop). He became a father on August 25, 1999 to a son, Dante Jordan. Jordan's self-titled debut album was then certified gold for sales of over 500,000 copies in the US on July 7, 1999. The album peaked at #29 on The Billboard 200 and #9 on the Top Internet Albums chart.

The Remix Album:
Knight released a remix album Jordan Knight Performs New Kids on the Block in 2004.

Television:
Knight was a third season cast member on the VH1 reality television series The Surreal Life with other D-list celebrities in 2004. He later appeared in the 2007 spinoff The Surreal Life: Fame Games, but left during the filming of the premiere episode because of the death of his maternal grandmother.

In 2005, Knight appeared on the British show "Hit Me Baby One More Time", where he performed "Give It To You", as well as a cover of "Let Me Love You" by Mario.

In September 2005, he also starred in a British documentary on five in the UK called Trust Me - Im A Holiday Rep. Six celebrities spent 10 days in the role of an Olympic Holidays holiday rep in Ayia Napa, Cyprus. He initially lacked enthusiasm for the role, which he blamed to some extent on his shyness, but came to enjoy it. In his final debriefing he earned praise from the head reps, who said they would (hypothetically) offer him a job as a children's and transfer rep.

Jordan was also a celebrity appearing on Identity, hosted by Penn Jillette.

The Fix:
In 2005, Knight released a new EP entitled The Fix with the lead single "Where is Your Heart Tonight" which reached its peak at #12 on the Billboard Adult Contemporary Chart. He continued to tour extensively in 2005/2006 promoting his EP The Fix.

Love Songs:
In September 2006, Knight's long awaited new album Love Songs was released by Transcontinental Records. The first single was Say Goodbye (Duet with Deborah Gibson), which peaked at #24 on Billboard's Hot Adult Contemporary Tracks chart.
Jordan Knight : p21726itos4
Jordan Knight : p21726itos4
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : p15368gr148
Jordan Knight : p15368gr148
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 3/5
Jordan Knight : p09645xblk5
Jordan Knight : p09645xblk5
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 4/5
Jordan Knight : Jordan Knight-4
Jordan Knight : Jordan Knight-4
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : p56836la1ju
Jordan Knight : p56836la1ju
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : p22503zhvt1
Jordan Knight : p22503zhvt1
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : p21727a5uma
Jordan Knight : p21727a5uma
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : p15367e3486
Jordan Knight : p15367e3486
By User: colonelrusty
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : 10045579A
Jordan Knight : 10045579A
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jordan Knight : Jordan Knight-5
Jordan Knight : Jordan Knight-5
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 25 pictures of Jordan Knight, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jordan Knight pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jordan Knight anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jordan Knight
Jordan Knight Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert