Johnny Knoxville in pictures and photos, There are 20 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Johnny Knoxville



Johnny Knoxville Page: 1 2
Actor and daredevil Johnny Knoxville picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Philip John Clapp.
Also known as: P.J. Clapp / PJ Clapp / Phillip John.
Born: March 11, 1971 Knoxville, Tennessee, USA.
Nickname: Johnny Jackass.
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m).
Spouse(s):
-Melanie Lynn Cates (15 May 1995 - present) (filed for divorce) they have one child.

Johnny Knoxville biography (bio):
Philip John Clapp is better known as Johnny Knoxville, is an American comic actor and daredevil. He has been featured in a number of films, but is best known as the co-creator and principal star of the MTV series Jackass and its subsequent films.

Personal life:
Knoxville has one daughter named Madison. She can be seen in the credits for Jackass Number Two. On February 1, 2007, Knoxville and his wife of twelve years, Melanie, filed for legal separation. Shortly afterwards, they filed for divorce. They were married on May 15, 1995.

Career:
After graduating from South-Doyle High School in 1989 in Knoxville, he moved to California to become an actor, and at first appeared in commercials and as an extra. Not getting the big break he had hoped for, he began writing and pitching article ideas to various magazines. He also attended the American Academy of Dramatic Arts on a scholarship, but dropped out within two weeks. An idea to test self-defense equipment on himself was picked up by the Jeff Tremaine-helmed skateboarding magazine Big Brother, and the stunts were filmed and included in Big Brother's Number Two video. Knoxville's antics became a staple for Big Brother, whose colorful cast of contributors also included Chris Pontius, Steve-O and Dave England.

Jackass:
Eventually, Knoxville, Tremaine, Sean Cliver and Dave Carnie produced a pilot that used Big Brother footage along with footage from Bam Margera's CKY videos, and with help from Tremaine's friend, film director Spike Jonze, they pitched a series to various networks. A deal was made with MTV and Jackass was born. Knoxville also participated in the Gumball 3000 for Jackass along with co-stars Steve-O and Chris Pontius and Jackass director Jeff Tremaine and producer Dimitry Elyashkevich. Prior to Jackass landing on MTV, Knoxville and company turned down an offer from Saturday Night Live to perform similar stunts for the show on a weekly basis (Knoxville eventually did host SNL in 2005).

Film and television roles:
Knoxville has been in several feature films. Among his most high-profile roles was opposite Seann William Scott in Jay Chandrasekhar's adaptation of The Dukes of Hazzard. He has also worked with director John Waters in A Dirty Shame and starred in Daltry Calhoun, written and directed by Katrina Holden Bronson and produced by Quentin Tarantino. In The Ringer, Knoxville was cast as an able-bodied office worker who joins the Special Olympics to pay for a surgical operation on his gardener. He played a two-headed alien in Men in Black II, which also starred Will Smith. He also starred in the movie Lords of Dogtown as "Topper Burks", made a minor appearance in the 2000 movie Coyote Ugly, and was featured as a guest voice on an episode of King of the Hill. Knoxville appeared as a supporting character to The Rock in the 2004 remake of Walking Tall.
Knoxville is slated to appear in the John Madden-directed adaptation of Elmore Leonard's novel, Killshot. Knoxville guest-starred in a Season 3 episode "Prank Wars" on Viva La Bam, in which he and Ryan Dunn trashed Bam Margera's Hummer, among other pranks.
johnny knoxville : knoxville1
johnny knoxville : knoxville1
By User: singlebraincelled
2 Votes, 4.5/5
johnny knoxville : knoxville2
johnny knoxville : knoxville2
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
johnny knoxville : 17
johnny knoxville : 17
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 4/5
johnny knoxville : 19
johnny knoxville : 19
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
johnny knoxville : 18
johnny knoxville : 18
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
johnny knoxville : 12
johnny knoxville : 12
By User: vkspice
4 Votes, 4/5
johnny knoxville : 13
johnny knoxville : 13
By User: vkspice
1 Votes, 5/5
johnny knoxville : 14
johnny knoxville : 14
By User: vkspice
2 Votes, 5/5
johnny knoxville : 15
johnny knoxville : 15
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 5/5
johnny knoxville : 16
johnny knoxville : 16
By User: androidplacebo
3 Votes, 4.66/5


There are 20 pictures of Johnny Knoxville, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Johnny Knoxville pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Johnny Knoxville anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Johnny Knoxville
Johnny Knoxville Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert