Johnny Cash in pictures and photos, There are 36 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Johnny Cash



Johnny Cash Page: 1 2 3 4
Music country/rock and roll singer-songwriter Johnny Cash picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: J. R. Cash.
Also known as: The Man in Black.
Born: February 26, 1932 Kingsland, Arkansas, U.S.
Died: September 12, 2003 (aged 71) Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Johnny Cash biography (bio):
Johnny Cash, born J. R. Cash was an American, multi-Grammy Award-winning influential country/rock and roll singer-songwriter. Cash was the husband of country singer and songwriter June Carter Cash.

Cash was known for his deep, distinctive voice, the boom-chick-a-boom or "freight train" sound of his Tennessee Three backing band, his demeanor, and his dark clothing, which earned him the nickname "The Man in Black." He traditionally started his concerts with the simple introduction "Hello, I'm Johnny Cash."

Much of Cash's music, especially that of his later career, echoed themes of sorrow, moral tribulation, and redemption. His signature songs include "I Walk the Line," "Folsom Prison Blues," "Ring of Fire," "That Old Wheel" (a duet with Hank Williams Jr.), "Cocaine Blues," and "Man in Black." He also recorded several humorous songs, such as "One Piece at a Time," "The One on the Right Is on the Left," "Dirty Old Egg-Sucking Dog" and "A Boy Named Sue"; rock-and-roll numbers such as "Get Rhythm"; and various railroad songs, such as "Rock Island Line" and "Orange Blossom Special".

He sold over 50 million albums in his nearly 50-year career and came to occupy a "commanding position in music history."
Johnny Cash : p14828ej7d4
Johnny Cash : p14828ej7d4
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p11408tyqe0
Johnny Cash : p11408tyqe0
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 5/5
Johnny Cash : p22466z86nt
Johnny Cash : p22466z86nt
By User: shiftingjoe
1 Votes, 1/5
Johnny Cash : p11405spxoa
Johnny Cash : p11405spxoa
By User: shiftingjoe
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p17299by545
Johnny Cash : p17299by545
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p11579w8rg3
Johnny Cash : p11579w8rg3
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p17122frnl7
Johnny Cash : p17122frnl7
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p25255k8oly
Johnny Cash : p25255k8oly
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p2322366i1l
Johnny Cash : p2322366i1l
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Johnny Cash : p06454c9rl1
Johnny Cash : p06454c9rl1
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 36 pictures of Johnny Cash, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Johnny Cash pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Johnny Cash anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Johnny Cash
Johnny Cash Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert