John Lennon in pictures and photos, There are 67 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> John Lennon



John Lennon Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Songwriter, singer, musician, graphic artist, author and peace activist John Lennon picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: John Winston Lennon.
Born: October 9, 1940 Liverpool, England, UK.
Died: December 8, 1980 (aged 40) New York City, New York, United States.

John Lennon biography (bio):
John Winston Ono Lennon was an English songwriter, singer, musician, graphic artist, author and peace activist who gained worldwide fame as one of the founders of The Beatles. Lennon and Paul McCartney formed a critically acclaimed and commercially successful partnership writing songs for The Beatles and other artists. Lennon, with his cynical edge and knack for introspection, and McCartney, with his storytelling optimism and gift for melody, complemented each other. In his solo career, Lennon wrote and recorded songs such as "Imagine" and "Give Peace a Chance".
Lennon revealed his rebellious nature and irreverent wit on television, in films such as A Hard Day's Night (1964), in books such as In His Own Write, and in press conferences and interviews. He channelled his fame and penchant for controversy into his work as a peace activist, artist, and author.

He had two sons, Julian, with his first wife Cynthia, and Sean, with his second wife, avant-garde artist Yoko Ono. Lennon was murdered by Mark David Chapman in New York City on 8 December 1980 as he and Ono returned home from a recording session.
In 2002, respondents to a BBC poll on the 100 Greatest Britons voted Lennon into eighth place. In 2004, Rolling Stone ranked Lennon number 38 on their list of "The Immortals: The Fifty Greatest Artists of All Time" and ranked The Beatles at number 1.
THE BEATLES : Rhythm Guitar vocals John Lennon
THE BEATLES : Rhythm Guitar   vocals John Lennon
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 5/5
THE BEATLES : John Lennon
THE BEATLES : John Lennon
By User: androidplacebo
1 Votes, 5/5
John Lennon : B72725
John Lennon : B72725
By User: sotrah
1 Votes, 5/5
John Lennon : p11306ns4n4
John Lennon : p11306ns4n4
By User: ohjoy
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p05572e2wr3
John Lennon : p05572e2wr3
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p14292g8e90
John Lennon : p14292g8e90
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p16749v0v53
John Lennon : p16749v0v53
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p14298k7fo3
John Lennon : p14298k7fo3
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p09978d43a2
John Lennon : p09978d43a2
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
John Lennon : p09984d4812
John Lennon : p09984d4812
By User: jheart
1 Votes, 4/5


There are 67 pictures of John Lennon, on 7 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more John Lennon pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention John Lennon anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

John Lennon
John Lennon Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert