John Frusciante in pictures and photos, There are 4 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> John Frusciante



John Frusciante Page: 1
Music Guitarist, singer, songwriter and record producer John Frusciante picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: John Anthony Frusciante.
Born: March 5, 1970 Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

John Frusciante biography (bio):
John Anthony Frusciante is an American guitarist, singer, songwriter and record producer. He is the guitarist for the alternative rock band Red Hot Chili Peppers, with whom he has recorded five studio albums. Frusciante also maintains an active solo career, having released nine albums under his own name, as well as collaborations with Josh Klinghoffer and Joe Lally under the name Ataxia. His solo recordings incorporate a variety of elements ranging from experimental rock and ambient music to New Wave and electronica. Drawing influence from guitarists of various genres, Frusciante emphasizes melody and emotion in his guitar-playing, and favors vintage guitars and analog recording techniques.

Frusciante joined the Red Hot Chili Peppers at the age of 18, first appearing on the band's 1989 album Mother's Milk. The group's follow-up album, Blood Sugar Sex Magik, was a breakthrough success. However, he was overwhelmed by the band's newfound popularity and as a result quit in 1992. He became a recluse and entered a long period of heroin addiction, during which he released his first recordings: Niandra Lades and Usually Just a T-Shirt (1994) and Smile from the Streets You Hold (1997). In 1998 Frusciante successfully completed drug rehabilitation and rejoined the Chili Peppers for their 1999 album Californication. Since then he has continued to record with the band and has received critical recognition for his guitar-playing, having ranked eighteenth on Rolling Stone's list of "The 100 Greatest Guitarists of All Time" in 2003.
John Frusciante : p08989hr3po
John Frusciante : p08989hr3po
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Frusciante : p08990ds3t3
John Frusciante : p08990ds3t3
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Frusciante : p15990x2459
John Frusciante : p15990x2459
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Frusciante : p2375366i1l
John Frusciante : p2375366i1l
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 4 pictures of John Frusciante, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more John Frusciante pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention John Frusciante anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

John Frusciante
John Frusciante Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert