John Doe (singer) in pictures and photos, There are 22 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> John Doe (singer)



John Doe (singer) Page: 1 2 3
Music singer, songwriter and bass player John Doe picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: John Nommensen Duchac.
Born: February 25, 1953 in Decatur, Illinois, USA.

John Doe biography (bio):
John Doe is an American singer, songwriter and bass player who was the founder of the seminal L.A. punk band X. His musical compositions and performances are varied, including country and folk music. Doe also performs with the country-folk-punk band The Knitters. In the early 1980s, Doe performed on two albums by fellow L.A punk band The Flesh Eaters. In addition to performing with members of The Blasters and punk-poet Chris D. on these albums, he also performed with future X band mate D. J. Bonebrake.

He is also a well-known film and television actor, notably playing Jeff Parker in the Roswell television series. Some of the films that he's appeared in are Road House, Roadside Prophets, Salvador, Great Balls of Fire!, Boogie Nights, The Specials, The Good Girl and Pure Country. He was also in music videos for The Doors' "L.A. Woman" and The Ramones' "Something To Believe In" with the other members of X.

The album Forever Hasn't Happened Yet was chosen as one of Amazon.com's Top 100 Editor's Picks of 2005.

Personal:
Doe was married to fellow X member Exene Cervenka from 1980-1985.
John Doe : p06918te453
John Doe : p06918te453
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p06673q51bd
John Doe : p06673q51bd
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p14094aj38p
John Doe : p14094aj38p
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p07457yj692
John Doe : p07457yj692
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p07221xs8cr
John Doe : p07221xs8cr
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p12682yi09n
John Doe : p12682yi09n
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p10255umjmc
John Doe : p10255umjmc
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p07225o46by
John Doe : p07225o46by
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p07228pl527
John Doe : p07228pl527
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
John Doe : p07222i1gbd
John Doe : p07222i1gbd
By User: anorexicpride
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 22 pictures of John Doe (singer), on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more John Doe (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention John Doe (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

John Doe (singer)
John Doe (singer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert