John Cho in pictures and photos, There are 12 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> John Cho



John Cho Page: 1 2
Actor John Cho picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: John Yohan Cho.
Born: June 16, 1972 Seoul, South Korea.

-->
NEW pictures of John Cho in LA Premiere of 'The Air I Breathe', ArchLight Hollywood
January 15,2008
<--

John Cho biography (bio):
John Yohan Cho is a South Korean film/television Actor/Musician, known for his roles in the American Pie films (1999, 2001, 2003) and Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle (2004).

Personal life:
Cho was born in Seoul, South Korea, and raised in Los Angeles, California, where his family settled in 1978. His father is a reverend. Cho graduated from the University of California, Berkeley in 1996 with a BA degree in English and taught English for some time at Pacific Hills School in West Hollywood, CA. He is married to actress Kerri Higuchi.

Career:
Cho's big break was a small role in the 1999 comedy American Pie, in which he popularised the slang term "MILF". His most successful starring role to date was as Harold Lee in 2004's Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle. Cho was one of the stars of the short-lived sitcom, Off Centre, and guest-starred on Charmed as a ghost. He was also a co-star of the now-defunct Fox sitcom Kitchen Confidential. Cho also had supporting roles in Bowfinger, American Beauty, Evolution, and Down to Earth.

In 2002, Cho had a starring role in the ensemble cast of Better Luck Tomorrow, a drama/dark comedy focusing on the travails of a group of Asian Americans living in Southern California who are academically successful, but socially discontented, and as a result engage in wantonly violent, criminal behavior. He was cast in NBC's new comedy The Singles Table September 2006, but the series never aired due to changes in scheduling and production. Cho was selected People Magazine's 11th sexiest man alive in 2006.

Cho appeared on July 2004 issue of KoreAm Journal. He is the lead singer for Left of Zed, a Los Angeles band composed of former UCB and USC students.

In 2007 Cho was added to the cast of Ugly Betty as a recurring regular. He will play Kenny, a best friend of Henry Grubstick (played by Christopher Gorham).

In October 2007 the Hollywood Reporter reported that Cho has been cast as helmsman Hikaru Sulu in J.J. Abrams's upcoming Star Trek movie.
John Cho : John Cho- The Air I Breathe - LA Premiere0
John Cho : John Cho-  The Air I Breathe  - LA Premiere0
By User: singlebraincelled
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho : John Cho- The Air I Breathe - LA Premiere1
John Cho : John Cho-  The Air I Breathe  - LA Premiere1
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho : John Cho- The Air I Breathe - LA Premiere4
John Cho : John Cho-  The Air I Breathe  - LA Premiere4
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho : John Cho- The Air I Breathe - LA Premiere3
John Cho : John Cho-  The Air I Breathe  - LA Premiere3
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho arrives at the world movie premiere of Star Trek XI
John Cho arrives at the world movie premiere of Star Trek XI
By User: vkspice
0 Votes, 0/5
Chris Pine as captain James T. Kirk with actor John Cho as Hikaru Sulu in the new 2009 movie Star Trek XI
Chris Pine as captain James T. Kirk with actor John Cho as Hikaru Sulu in the new 2009 movie Star Trek XI
By User: somethingbig
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 3
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 3
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 4
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 4
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 1
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 2
John Cho arrives at Sydney International Airport ahead of the World Premiere of Star Trek XI movie on April 7th 2009 in Sydney Australia 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 12 pictures of John Cho, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more John Cho pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention John Cho anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

John Cho
John Cho Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert