John Anderson (singer) in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> John Anderson (singer)



John Anderson (singer) Page: 1
Neotraditionalist country music singer-songwriter John Anderson picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: John David Anderson.
Born: December 13, 1954 Apopka, Florida, USA.

John Anderson biography (bio):
John first traveled to Nashville in 1972 at the age of 17, eventually signing with Warner Bros. Records in 1976. He first hit the record charts in 1980 during the "Urban Cowboy" era in Nashville. His decidedly backwoods accent and distinctive vocal timbre helped land him in the forefront of the "New Traditionalist" movement with artists like Ricky Skaggs and Reba McEntire. In 1983 his career rose on the strength of his million selling hit "Swingin" earning him two Country Music Association awards. However a few years later his career cooled off until the 1992 release of his double platinum selling album Seminole Wind. His 1993 follow-up effort "Solid Ground" reached gold selling status along with his original "Greatest Hits" album released in 1984. John has accumulated five number one hits and twenty-three top-ten hits in his career. He has had commercial success with hard country songs like "Your Lying Blue Eyes" and the Billy Joe Shaver penned "I'm Just An Old Chunk of Coal" as well as more lighthearted efforts like "Black Sheep" and "Goin' Down Hill." In 1993 he received the Academy of Country Music's Lifetime Achievement Award. As of 2007, John has become an honorary member of the MuzikMafia.

Personal Life:
Anderson makes his home in Smithville, Tennessee, approximately 50 miles southeast of Nashville with his third wife Jamie (married in 1983) and has two daughters, Brionna and Alexa.
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w02
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w02
By User: anorexicpride
10 Votes, 4.18/5
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w03
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w03
By User: anorexicpride
7 Votes, 4.86/5
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w01
John Anderson : John-Anderson-w01
By User: anorexicpride
15 Votes, 4.48/5


There are 3 pictures of John Anderson (singer), on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more John Anderson (singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention John Anderson (singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

John Anderson (singer)
John Anderson (singer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert