Joe Nichols (country singer) in pictures and photos, There are 30 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Joe Nichols (country singer)



Joe Nichols (country singer) Page: 1 2 3
Music country singer and songwriter Joe Nichols (country singer) picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Joe Edward Nichols.
Born: November 26, 1976 Rogers, Arkansas, USA.

Joe Nichols biography (bio):
Joe Edward Nichols is an American country music singer-songwriter. Although he recorded his first album in 1996, it was not until the release of his 2003 single "The Impossible" that Nichols broke onto the country music scene. The single, which peaked at #3 on the Billboard Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts, was followed by the release of his second album, Man With a Memory.
To date, Nichols has recorded five studio albums; his most recent, titled Real Things, was released in 2007. He has also charted ten Top 40 singles on the U.S. Billboard country music charts, of which two -- "Brokenheartsville" and "Tequila Makes Her Clothes Fall Off" -- reached Number One.
Nichols' father, a trucker, and grandfather were both amateur country musicians. Subsequently, Nichols played bass guitar and sang from an early age. He was known to busk for tips at a place called Rippy's in Nashville. At nineteen, he secured a record deal with Intersound Records before the label folded. After a period in the musical wilderness, in 1999, Nichols met studio guitarist Brent Rowan. Rowan went on to produce Nichols' 2002 album Man With a Memory, his first project with the Universal South Records imprint. The album earned Nichols three Grammy nominations for the album's first single, "The Impossible", which reached #1 on Radio & Records' country charts, and #3 on the Billboard country charts. The second single released, "Brokenheartsville" achieved even more success and became Nichols' first #1 single on Billboard's Hot Country Songs chart.
After his commercial breakthrough, Nichols continued to be a regular performer at the Grand Ole Opry. A few days after his father died in 2002, Nichols performed the outlaw country legend Merle Haggard's classic, "Footlights," at the Opry. The following year, in 2003, Nichols won the CMA Horizon award.
Nichols toured with Alan Jackson in 2003. In 2005, Nichols released his fourth major studio album, titled III. The disc spawned his second Billboard number-one hit, "Tequila Makes Her Clothes Fall Off." Also in 2005, Nichols joined superstar Toby Keith's 'Throwdown' Tour. In 2006, Nichols teamed up with Toby Keith again on the latter's Hookin' Up And Hanging Out arena tour.
In 2005, Anna Nicole Smith met Nichols at the Grand Ole Opry and she became a fan. A Smith impersonator had a feature role in Nichols video for "Cool to be a Fool". Nichols performed two songs, "Wings of a Dove" and "I'll Wait for You" at Smith's funeral service.

Personal life:
Joe Nichols married Heather Singleton on September 9, 2007 in Savannah, Georgia.
On October 13, 2007, Nichols was checked into a substance abuse rehabilitation program.
Joe Nichols : p56908mmi2t
Joe Nichols : p56908mmi2t
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : p41278supb6
Joe Nichols : p41278supb6
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : p41276ch3u3
Joe Nichols : p41276ch3u3
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : p41277hxdrb
Joe Nichols : p41277hxdrb
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : p19503d9g2r
Joe Nichols : p19503d9g2r
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : p41275rb6df
Joe Nichols : p41275rb6df
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 5/5
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-4
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-4
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-6
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-6
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-3
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-3
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-2
Joe Nichols : Joe Nichols-2
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 30 pictures of Joe Nichols (country singer), on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Joe Nichols (country singer) pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Joe Nichols (country singer) anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Joe Nichols (country singer)
Joe Nichols (country singer) Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert