Jillian Barberie in pictures and photos, There are 34 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jillian Barberie



Jillian Barberie Page: 1 2 3 4
Actress Jillian Barberie picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jillian Warry.
Born: September 26, 1966 Burlington, Ontario, USA.
Other name: Jillian Barbarie / Jillian Barerie / Jilian Reynolds / Jillian Reynolds / Jillian Warry.
Nickname: Diva.
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m).
Spouse(s):
-Grant Reynolds (8 July 2006 - present) they have one child.
-Bret Barberie (1996 - October 2002) (divorced).

Jillian Barberie biography (bio):
Jillian Reynolds is best known by her former name Jillian Barberie, is a Canadian actress and television hostess.
She can currently be seen on the Los Angeles based show Good Day L.A.. She has also presented the weather on FOX NFL Sunday since the 2000 NFL season.
Career:
Reynolds is a graduate of Mohawk College (Hamilton) with a degree from their two-year program in broadcast journalism. After completing her degree, she worked for a variety of television stations, including The Weather Network, WSVN in Miami and KTTV in Los Angeles, both Fox affiliates. Her screen presence has also earned her roles on several television dramas including Clueless (TV Series), V.I.P., and Melrose Place. She also hosted the TV show EX-treme Dating.
In 2000, she was hired to present the national weather segment of Fox Sports FOX NFL Sunday pregame show. Working opposite James Brown, Howie Long and Terry Bradshaw. Reynolds became a national figure and earned significant fan interest.
In addition to her work on Good Day L.A., she worked on the national version of the show Good Day Live. However, she was ultimately fired from that show, ending her tenure there on June 4, 2004. Reynolds claims that she does not know why she was let go from the national program.
In 2005, she was Regis Philbin's co-host for his New Year's Eve special on Fox.
In 2006, Reynolds participated as a contestant on the Fox reality show Skating with Celebrities, partnered with professional skater John Zimmerman and lost. She was an ice skater in her childhood.
As of November 2006, she is the co-host of KTTV's That's So Hollywood with fellow KTTV/KCOP personality, Mark Thompson.

Personal life:
Reynolds was once married (1996 - 2002) to former Major League Baseball player Bret Barberie, whose surname she kept till her marriage to Grant Reynolds. She works tirelessly for the prevention of cruelty to animals, and has nine pets of her own - all of whom she has adopted from shelters. She has often said that she believes her "adoptive" nature is due to the fact that she was put up for adoption herself.
On October 14, 2003 broadcast of The Howard Stern Show, Reynolds came out of the closet as bisexual. Jillian married Grant Reynolds in a private ceremony on July 8, 2006. Barberie stated at the time she was legally changing her name to Jillian Reynolds, but keeping Barberie as her professional surname.
In December 2006, People Magazine announced that she was pregnant with her first child due July 7 almost one year to the date she married Reynolds. It was officially announced by her on the morning of December 18, 2006, during the broadcast of Good Day L.A. She will be taking a three month hiatus from the show beginning June 22, 2007 as she awaits the birth. On July 9, it was announced "Good Day L.A." that Jillian had had her baby girl, Ruby Raven Reynolds, at 5pm on Friday, July 6, 2007. She weighed 6 lbs. and 7 oz.
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019594
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019594
By User: bignoseeddy
1 Votes, 2/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-021258
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-021258
By User: xTrinity
4 Votes, 4/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019620
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019620
By User: xTrinity
5 Votes, 3.8/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019708
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019708
By User: xTrinity
1 Votes, 2/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019548
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019548
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGG-055665
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGG-055665
By User: xTrinity
3 Votes, 4/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019525
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019525
By User: xTrinity
2 Votes, 4.5/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019751
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019751
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 3/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019652
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019652
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
2 Votes, 4/5
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019741
Jillian Barberie : Jillian Barberie-SGS-019741
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
1 Votes, 3/5


There are 34 pictures of Jillian Barberie, on 4 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jillian Barberie pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jillian Barberie anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jillian Barberie
Jillian Barberie Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert