Jessica Andrews in pictures and photos, There are 43 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jessica Andrews



Jessica Andrews Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Country music singer Jessica Andrews picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Jessica Danielle Andrews.
Born: December 29, 1983 Huntingdon, Tennessee.

Jessica Andrews biography (bio)
Jessica Danielle Andrews is an Academy of Country Music Award winning American country music singer. While still in her teens, she became a successful singer with her #1 hit, "Who I Am".

Early Life:
Jessica Andrews was born in Huntingdon, Tennessee to parents Jessie and Vicki Andrews. Andrews learned her passion for singing in the 4th grade, when she sang Dolly Parton's "I Will Always Love You" in a talent show. From then on she sang at fairs, parades, and other local events. Soon after producer Byron Gallimore was told about Jessica, he went to see her perform in order to find out if she really had what it takes. At the performance, he was very surprised at her amazing voice, and after James Stroud (former head of Dreamworks Nashville) heard her, she was offered a record deal. Jessica signed with DreamWorks and soon began working on her first album, Heart Shaped World.

Career:
At the age of 16, Andrews released her debut album, Heart Shaped World, which included her singles "I Will Be There For You" (also featured on the Prince of Egypt soundtrack), "You Go First", "Unbreakable Heart", and "I Do Now". "Unbreakable heart" became the biggest hit from her first album as it reached #24 on US Country. Dreamworks was pleased with the results of her first album and in 2001 she released a second album Who I Am.
Andrews' new album, Who I Am, peaked at #22 on The Billboard 200 and had Andrews biggest hit single on it called "Who I Am". The single reached #1 on US Country and #28 on The Billboard Hot 100. This got Jessica the award of Top New Female Vocalist at the Academy of Country Music in 2001. From "Who I Am" she also released "Helplessly, Hopelessly" and "Karma". Unfortunately, these singles didn't fare quite as well as "Who I Am". After that climax of her career she came out with one more album Now which was successful, but didn't match the level of success as Who I Am. Andrews was working on her fourth album, Ain't That Life, when Dreamworks Records dissolved and she was left without a record label. Andrews is currently engaged to fellow country music star Marcel Chagnon.
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews umvd001
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews umvd001
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061832
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061832
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061898
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061898
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-027668
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-027668
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061850
Jessica Andrews : Jessica Andrews-SGG-061850
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : p40725rb6df
Jessica Andrews : p40725rb6df
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : p41950ig9ta
Jessica Andrews : p41950ig9ta
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : JessicaAndrewsUMG12
Jessica Andrews : JessicaAndrewsUMG12
By User: redeyepics
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : p41951m6var
Jessica Andrews : p41951m6var
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5
Jessica Andrews : JessicaAndrewsUMG08
Jessica Andrews : JessicaAndrewsUMG08
By User: fatespuppet
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 43 pictures of Jessica Andrews, on 5 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jessica Andrews pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jessica Andrews anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jessica Andrews
Jessica Andrews Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert