Jesse Spencer in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jesse Spencer



Jesse Spencer Page: 1
Actor Jesse Spencer picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jesse Gordon Spencer.
Born: February 12, 1979 Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
Height: 5' 10" (1.79 m).

Jesse Spencer biography (bio):
Jesse Gordon Spencer is an Australian actor known most recently for his role as Dr. Robert Chase in the medical drama House.

Early life and education:
Jesse Spencer was born in Melbourne, Australia. He has two brothers, Tarney (an oculo-plastic surgeon) and Luke (an orthopaedic surgeon), and a sister, Polly (currently an intern in medicine). His father is a general practitioner.
Spencer attended Canterbury Primary School, Malvern Central School and Scotch College. Whilst at Scotch he auditioned for the long-running soap opera, Neighbours. He continued to work toward his VCE qualification whilst working on the show and graduated in 1997. He has also revealed in a magazine interview that he was once roommates with James McAvoy when he was living in London in his early twenties.

Career:
Spencer is well known in Australia and the UK as Billy Kennedy in the Australian soap opera Neighbours, a role he played for six years from 1994 to 2000. He has since appeared in the drama Death in Holy Order, as well as the films, Uptown Girls and Swimming Upstream.
He is now based in the United States playing the role of Dr. Robert Chase in House, alongside Hugh Laurie in the title role. Jesse also co-starred with former fiance Jennifer Morrison in the film Flourish.

Personal life:
Spencer became engaged to House co-star Jennifer Morrison on 23 December 2006, after proposing in Paris. According to an interview with Spencer and Morrison in InStyle Weddings, the couple met in March 2004 at Vancouver International Airport where they were on their way to film the first episode of House before they began dating in July 2004. Morrison and Spencer also revealed that they were to marry on a private estate in Los Angeles later in 2007. However, in August 2007, the couple announced that they had called off their engagement.
Spencer has played the violin since the age of ten and also plays the guitar and piano. He is also a fan of Battlestar Galactica, according to a magazine interview.

Awards:
Spencer received a "Golden Boomerang" Award by Australians in Film at the 2nd Australians in Film Breakthrough Awards on 11 May 2006, for his work on House, alongside Jacinda Barrett, James Wan and Leigh Whannell. In 2007, he was included in People Magazine's 100 Most Beautiful People issue.
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 1
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 1
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 3
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 3
By User: zaina
1 Votes, 5/5
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 2
Jesse Spencer photo shoot for a Cosmopolitan series on sporting lingerie as outerwear in January 2010 2
By User: zaina
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Jesse Spencer, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jesse Spencer pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jesse Spencer anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert