Jeremy Clarkson in pictures and photos, There are 9 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jeremy Clarkson



Jeremy Clarkson Page: 1
Broadcaster and writer who specialises in motoring Jeremy Clarkson pictures (pic) and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson.
Born: April 11, 1960 Doncaste, England, UK.
Nickname:Jezza.
Height: 6' 5" (1.96 m).
Spouse(s):
-Frances Catherine Cain (1993 - present) they have three children.

Jeremy Clarkson biography (bio):
Jeremy Charles Robert Clarkson is an English broadcaster and writer who specialises in motoring. He writes weekly columns for The Sunday Times and The Sun, but is better known for his role on the BBC TV show Top Gear. The show won an International Emmy in 2005.
"Not a man given to considered opinion", according to the BBC, Clarkson is known to be opinionated and forthright in his views. In the Daily Mirror of 9 June 2000 he was described by Tony Parsons as a "dazzling hero of political incorrectness".
The Economist, on the subject of road pricing in UK, has also described him as a "skilful propagandist for the motoring lobby".
Born in Doncaster, Clarkson was educated at Repton School, although he claims to have been expelled.[4] His first job was as a travelling salesman for his parents' business selling Paddington Bear toys, after which he trained as a journalist with the Rotherham Advertiser.
In 2004 during an episode of the BBC's Who Do You Think You Are?, Clarkson was invited to investigate his family history; including the story of his great-great-great grandfather John Kilner (17921857), who invented the Kilner jar; a receptacle for preserved fruit.
Clarkson currently lives in the town of Chipping Norton, situated in the Cotswolds, with his wife and three children. He formerly lived in London. His second home is a lighthouse on the Isle of Man.
In spite of his penchant for fast driving and high performance cars, Clarkson has been reported as having a clean licence. Nonetheless, he is not reluctant to discuss driving fast: In a November 2005 article in The Sunday Times, Clarkson wrote, while discussing the Bugatti Veyron, "On a recent drive across Europe I desperately wanted to reach the top speed but I ran out of road when the needle hit 240mph", and later, in the same article, "From the wheel of a Veyron, France is the size of a small coconut. I cannot tell you how fast I crossed it the other day. Because you simply wouldnt believe me".
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: sotrah
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
Jeremy Clarkson (Top Gear) pictures
By User: androidplacebo
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 9 pictures of Jeremy Clarkson, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jeremy Clarkson pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jeremy Clarkson anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jeremy Clarkson
Jeremy Clarkson Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert