Jeremy Camp in pictures and photos, There are 7 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jeremy Camp



Jeremy Camp Page: 1
Christian vocalist and guitarist Jeremy Camp picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jeremy Camp.
Born: January 12, 1978.

Jeremy Camp biography (bio):
Jeremy Camp is a Christian vocalist and guitarist. Camp has released six solo albums to date, and is an ordained minister through Calvary Chapel. The soundtrack album Music Inspired by the Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe includes his song "Open Up Your Eyes". His original music is a mixture of ballads and rock.

Musical career:
Camp has scored ten #1 hits (six from Stay). His first single was "Understand". He has made four music videos: "Understand", "Walk By Faith", "Take You Back", and "Tonight". He has also released a DVD (In24) which chronicles a regular day on tour. Live Unplugged from Franklin, TN also includes a DVD of the concert, which was recorded for the live album.

2005:
Jeremy scored top spots for "Take You Back" and "Lay Down My Pride". He also was voted the Best Male Artist in the 2005 Readers Choice Christian Music Awards for Christianity Today. Camp was also ASCAP 2005 Christian Songwriter of the Year and won the Dove Award for the Male Vocalist of the Year for the second consecutive year. Camp closed the year with both Stay and Carried Me: The Worship Project being certified silver.

2006:
Jeremy earned the top honors at the Twenty-Eighth Annual ASCAP Christian Music Awards, winning the Songwriter Of The Year award ("Take You Back" and "This Man"). "Take You Back" also earned him the Song Of The Year award. Jeremy won two 2006 CCM Reader's Choice Awards, for Favorite Artist and Favorite Male Artist. Jeremy took part in winning the Dove award for Special Event Album Of The Year, which went to Music Inspired by the Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe. He released a special edition of his hit album, Restored. Restored: The Deluxe Gold Edition included four new songs and a letter to his fans.
Jeremy went back into the studio to record Beyond Measure in the spring. The album was released on October 31, 2006. Camp is also credited as producer for his wife's album titled Don't Wait, which was released in September, 2006.
"Tonight", the first single from the album Beyond Measure, was released in mid-August, and eventually hit #1 on Christian CHR radio. The second single, "What It Means," was also a #1 hit on Christian AC radio. "Give Me Jesus," the third single off "Beyond Measure," made it into the top 5 on Inspirational radio. The fourth single, "Give You Glory," debuted on Christian AC radio at #16.

Personal life:
Camp grew in a Christian atmosphere, as Jeremy's father, Thomas Owen Camp, married to Terri Camp, is pastor at Harvest Chapel in Lafayette, Indiana. His youngest brother was born with Down syndrome.
Camp has been married twice. His first wife, Melissa, was diagnosed with ovarian cancer and died in 2001, when he was 23 and she was 21. Some of his early songs reflect the emotional ordeal of her illness. "I Still Believe" was the first song he wrote after her death. He wrote "Walk by Faith" during their honeymoon. In December of 2003, he married Adrienne Liesching, former frontwoman for The Benjamin Gate. They have two daughters: Isabella Rose Camp (born September 25, 2004) and Arianne Mae Camp (born April 5, 2006).

Trivia:
* Jeremy Camp has played at every annual FishFest, a one-day Christian music festival in Irvine, California, since it began in 2000.
* Fans of Jeremy Camp often call themselves "Campers."
* Jeremy Camp's song "Right Here" was sampled by CCM artist KJ-52.
* Jeremy Camp's music is featured in the Christian video game Dance Praise via the Dance Praise Expansion Pack Volume 3: Pop & Rock Hits. The songs included are "Breathe," "Take You Back," and "Lay Down My Pride."
* Jeremy Camp fronted the band "Footstool" in college
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b05
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b05
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b06
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b06
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b07
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b07
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b02
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b02
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b01
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b01
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b04
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b04
By User: jheart
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b03
Jeremy Camp : Jeremy-Camp-b03
By User: chemicalarcticdrink
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 7 pictures of Jeremy Camp, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jeremy Camp pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jeremy Camp anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jeremy Camp
Jeremy Camp Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert