Jenny Platt in pictures and photos, There are 1 pictures in this album -> Jenny Platt

Jenny Platt Page: 1
Actress Jenny Platt picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jennifer Platt.
Born: July 10, 1979 Ipswich,Suffolk,England, UK.
-Oliver Ford (December 2005 - present) (separated).

Jenny Platt biography (bio):
Jenny Platt is an English actress best known for her role as Violet Wilson in long running television soap Coronation Street. Her first appearance in Coronation Street was on 8 October 2004.

Jenny trained at East 15 Acting School, and has appeared in many theatre roles.

Before getting the role of Violet in Coronation Street, Jenny had small roles in many TV series including The Bill, Where the Heart Is and Foyle's War.

In 2005, Jenny married actor Oliver Ford but the union lasted just a few months.

In 2006 the British media covered her marriage break up and reported that she was having an affair with co-star Rupert Hill.

In February 2007 it was reported in the media that the actress had quit her role in Coronation Street, though it was denied by makers Granada Television. It turned out that Granada were indeed right as Platt did not leave the show.

Jenny and her co-star Rupert Hill are now back together as a couple. She has since said that they will both be leaving the show in March 2008, with rumours that her character, Violet, will run away with Jamie (Rupert Hill) and Sean's (Antony Cotton) baby.
Jenny Platt : Jenny Platt-SPX-015192
Jenny Platt : Jenny Platt-SPX-015192
By User: zazen
4 Votes, 4.76/5

There are 1 pictures of Jenny Platt, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jenny Platt pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jenny Platt anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Jenny Platt
Jenny Platt Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections