Jeanne Cooper in pictures and photos, There are 11 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jeanne Cooper



Jeanne Cooper Page: 1 2
Actress Jeanne Cooper picture(s)/pic, wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper.
Born: October 25, 1928 Taft, California, U.S.
Height: 5' 3" (1.61 m).
Spouse(s):
-Harry Bernsen (1954 - 1977) (divorced) they have three children.

Jeanne Cooper biography (bio):
Wilma Jeanne Cooper is an Emmy Award-nominated American actress of Cherokee descent, best known for her role as Katherine Chancellor on The Young and the Restless. She was not on the series when the show debuted, but was cast later in 1973. She is currently the longest-tenured actor on The Young and the Restless.

Early career:
Cooper began her career in the 1950s. Her first starring role was as Myra in 1953's western The Redhead from Wyoming. She also appeared as a player in films with stars like Maureen O'Hara, Glenn Ford, Tony Curtis, and Henry Fonda. Cooper was a fixture on episodic TV throughout the 1960s and '70s.

Katherine Chancellor:
Cooper's character has broken ground in the daytime medium; Katherine has been involved in what was strongly insinuated to be a lesbian relationship, endured several bouts with alcoholism, and the loss of many men in her life (two husbands, a child, and a grandchild).
Katherine (and Cooper) had a facelift on national television (Cooper had pitched the idea of having a live facelift to CBS executives, who agreed to write the facelift into the show for Katherine Chancellor).
For many years, the story of Katherine's bitter rivalry with character Jill Foster Abbott has been a mainstay of the show; in real life, Cooper and Jess Walton are close friends. It was revealed in 2003 that Jill is Katherine's daughter born out of wedlock.
She has received seven Daytime Emmy nominations and two Primetime Emmy nominations. She received a Lifetime Achievement Award from the Daytime Emmys in 2004. For her contributions to television, Cooper received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, which is located at 1777 Vine Street.

Personal life:
Cooper was married for 23 years to television producer Harry Bernsen and is mother to three children, including actor Corbin Bernsen, of L.A. Law fame (she guest-starred twice as his character's mother on the series); she is the mother-in-law of British actress Amanda Pays. She also has a daughter, Caren.
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-4
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-4
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-SGG-039136
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-SGG-039136
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-2
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-2
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-3
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-3
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-1
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-1
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-9
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-9
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-SGG-039209
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-SGG-039209
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-8
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-8
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-5
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-7
Jeanne Cooper : Jeanne Cooper-7
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 11 pictures of Jeanne Cooper, on 2 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jeanne Cooper pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jeanne Cooper anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jeanne Cooper
Jeanne Cooper Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert