Jean Rogers in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album -> Jean Rogers

Jean Rogers Page: 1
Actress Jean Rogers pictures(pics) and photo gallery.
Birth name:Eleanor Dorothy Lovegren.
Born:March 25, 1916 in Belmont, Massachusetts.
She was an American actress. She won a national beauty contest in 1933 and was offered a contract by a Hollywood producer. Rogers got her biggest assignment when she played the role of Dale Arden in the first two Flash Gordon serials between 1936 and 1939. Buster Crabbe and Jean Rogers were perfectly cast as hero and heroine in the first serial (Planet Mongo), and Rogers' fragile beauty, long blonde hair, and revealing costume endeared her to thousands of moviegoers during the late 1930's.
Rogers is said to have become an artist after retiring. Jean Rogers and Buster Crabbe were reunited in 1975, thirty-nine years after the first Flash Gordon serial was filmed in 1936. They met under less hostile and dangerous conditions the second time around.
She died February 24, 1991 at age 74 in Sherman Oaks, California from complications of surgery.
Actress jean rogers : 1
Actress jean rogers : 1
By User: redeyepics
3 Votes, 4/5
Actress jean rogers : 2
Actress jean rogers : 2
By User: redeyepics
4 Votes, 3.74/5
Actress jean rogers : 3
Actress jean rogers : 3
By User: colonelrusty
4 Votes, 3/5

There are 3 pictures of Jean Rogers, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jean Rogers pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jean Rogers anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album


Jean Rogers
Jean Rogers Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
Lost Password

Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage


  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections