JC Chasez in pictures and photos, There are 26 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> JC Chasez



JC Chasez Page: 1 2 3
Singer, songwriter, producer and actor JC Chasez picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery, albums covers pictures.
Birth name: Joshua Scott Chasez.
Also known as: J.C. Chasez.
Born: August 8, 1976 Washington, D.C., USA.

JC Chasez biography (bio):
Joshua Scott Chasez is known as JC Chasez, is an American singer, songwriter, actor, and producer, best known as one of the lead vocalists in the pop group 'N Sync.

Early life:
Chasez was adopted by Roy and Karen Chasez at age five. He left his birthplace of Washington, D.C., to live with the Chasez family in Bowie, Maryland. He attended the former Belair Junior High School and then Bowie High School. His mother read an article in the Washington Post announcing auditions for Disney's The Mickey Mouse Club, and encouraged Chasez to try out. Chasez was cast as a performer in the third season and stayed until the show's cancellation in 1994.
While a Mouseketeer, Chasez befriended future bandmate Justin Timberlake, along with other future entertainers such as Britney Spears, Christina Aguilera, Keri Russell, Ryan Gosling, and Tony Lucca.

'N Sync:
Chasez has written and produced many of 'N Sync's songs, such as "No Strings Attached", "Bringin' Da Noise", "Digital Get Down", and "Space Cowboy" for 'N Sync's multiplatinum record-breaking second album, "No Strings Attached." He also co-wrote the song "Merry Christmas, Happy Holidays," for 'N Sync's Christmas album, "Home for Christmas", and "The Game Is Over," "Selfish," and many others on 'N Sync's third album Celebrity, as well as writing and producing for other artists such as Girls Aloud, Wild Orchid, and a track featured on Euge Groove's self-titled album.

Solo Career:
After recording the single "Blowin' Me Up (With Her Love)" for the soundtrack of the Drumline motion picture, released in December 2002, Chasez decided to record a solo album.
His debut solo album, Schizophrenic, was released on February 24, 2004. It features the singles "Some Girls (Dance with Women)" "All Day Long I Dream About Sex" and "Build My World".
Chasez's second album, Kate, which was originally scheduled to be released in early 2007, featured work with such producers as Dallas Austin, Timbaland, Justin Timberlake and Billy Steinberg. However, Chasez parted ways with Jive Records in September 2007. The fate of his second album is currently unknown.

Other Work:
Chasez has made guest appearances on CBS's The Ghost Whisperer and NBC's Las Vegas. He also had a cameo in Moby's music video for We Are All Made Of Stars.
Chasez collaborated with Basement Jaxx on "Plug It In", a song off their 2003 album Kish Kash. They returned the favor by producing the track "Shake It" for Schizophrenic. Chasez has collaborated with DJ/composer BT on BT's 2003 album Emotional Technology, where he provided backup vocals on the tracks "Somnambulist" and "The Force of Gravity". It was his second time working with Transeau, as he produced the 'N Sync hit "Pop".
Chasez contributes backing vocals on two songs he co-wrote with Eric Bazilian (of The Hooters) and Jonatha Brooke on Brooke's 2007 album Careful What You Wish For.
Chasez was named one of People Magazine's Hottest Bachelors in June 2006.
In a recent interview Backstreet Boys member Nick Carter reported that JC Chasez has written an uptempo song "Treat Me Right" with AJ McLean for the Backstreet Boys new album Unbreakable.

Personal life:
In a 2001 interview with Larry King, Chasez declared that he is a Mennonite Christian.
When asked what drug he would never do again in a 2004 interview with Blender Magazine, Chasez responded by saying, "Anything with chemicals scares the shit out of me... Ive only done mushrooms and smoked pot."
Chasez was in a long-term relationship with singer/actress Nikki DeLoach during their time on The Mickey Mouse Club and his early days in 'N Sync. Chasez has also been romantically linked to Tara Reid, and was in a relationship with Eva Longoria in 2004.
JC Chasez : p56726aoj0t
JC Chasez : p56726aoj0t
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 4/5
JC Chasez : 258954
JC Chasez : 258954
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : p06359c4hye
JC Chasez : p06359c4hye
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-12
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-12
By User: zazen
1 Votes, 5/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-10
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-10
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-6
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-6
By User: zazen
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : 924742
JC Chasez : 924742
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-4
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-4
By User: sweet51
0 Votes, 0/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-8
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-8
By User: sweet51
1 Votes, 5/5
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-13
JC Chasez : JC Chasez-13
By User: sweet51
2 Votes, 5/5


There are 26 pictures of JC Chasez, on 3 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more JC Chasez pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention JC Chasez anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

JC Chasez
JC Chasez Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert