Jazze Pha in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jazze Pha



Jazze Pha Page: 1
Music record producer, songwriter, singer and rapper Jazze Pha picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Phalon Anton Alexander.
Born: 1970 Memphis, Tennessee, United States.

Jazze Pha biography (bio):
Jazze Pha is the stage name of Phalon Anton Alexander. He is an American record producer, songwriter, singer and rapper. His father is Bar-Kays bassist, James Alexander. He is named after the late Phalon Jones, a member of his father's group. His mother is an experienced singer named Denise Williams, but contrary to widespread belief, she is not chart-topping R&B and gospel singer, Deniece "Niecy" Williams.

Jazze Pha's first hit was the club anthem from Tela, "Sho Nuff", the label banner of the producer's company. Other artists with whom his has worked include Nelly, Ludacris, Trick Daddy, T.I., and Lil' Wayne. He is also credited with bringing R&B singer Ciara national attention with her solo album, Goodies. His work on that album included producing the hit single, "1, 2 Step", which featured Missy Elliott. Jazze Pha has signed a production deal with Cash Money Records, and also has his own record label, Sho'nuff, which signed Ciara and Jody Breeze.

Trademarks:
Jazze Pha will often provide a spoken introduction to songs during the lead-in, with the phrase "Ladies and Gentlemen, this is a Jazze Pha production", or "Ladies and Gentlemen, this is a Jazze Phizzle Productshizzle". This line appears with only slight variations on tracks such as "1, 2 Step", "Boogie Oogie Oogie","Errtime", "Looking At You", "Nasty Girl", "So What", "Get Up", and "You Should Be My Girl", "I Know You Want me" among others. He is also heard shouting "Ooooh wheee!" in the background of several songs, as well as repeating his trademark phrase "Ladies and Gentlemen".
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm02
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm02
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm01
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm01
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm03
Jazze Pha : Jazze-Pha-bm03
By User: panicattack
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Jazze Pha, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jazze Pha pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jazze Pha anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jazze Pha
Jazze Pha Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert