Jason Schwartzman in pictures and photos, There are 3 pictures in this album

pxdrive.com -> Jason Schwartzman



Jason Schwartzman Page: 1
Actor Jason Schwartzman picture(s)/pic(s), wallpaper and photo gallery.
Birth name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman.
Born: June 26, 1980 Los Angeles, California, USA.
Other names: Phantom Planet.
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m).

Jason Schwartzman biography (bio):
Jason Francesco Schwartzman is an American actor and musician.

Early life:
Schwartzman was born in Los Angeles, California, the son of actress Talia Shire (ne Coppola) and the late producer Jack Schwartzman. Many other members of Schwartzman's family are involved in film; he is the nephew of Francis Ford Coppola, cousin of Nicolas Cage, Sofia Coppola, Roman Coppola and Christopher Coppola, and grandson of Italia Coppola (ne Pennino) and Carmine Coppola. His brother is actor/musician Robert Carmine (vocalist for the band Rooney), and his half-brother is cinematographer John Schwartzman. Schwartzman is of Italian descent on his mother's side and Jewish descent on his father's.

Career:
Schwartzman is known for his role in the films Rushmore, I ♥ Huckabees, and Slackers. Prior to acting, he was the drummer for the band Phantom Planet (best known for their hit single "California," the theme song for The O.C.). Despite leaving the band for an acting career, he still composes music for some films. He appears in the music video for the rock remix of "It's All About the Benjamins" by Puff Daddy. He also contributed to Ben Lee's 2005 album Awake Is The New Sleep. In 2006, he starred in Marie Antoinette under the direction of his cousin, Sofia Coppola, in which he appeared as King Louis XVI with Kirsten Dunst in the title role.
In 2007, he created the pop/rock solo act Coconut Records. The first CD was released on iTunes on March 20, 2007. Songs include "West Coast," "Nighttiming," and "This Old Machine."
Actor jason schwartzman : 1
Actor jason schwartzman : 1
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason schwartzman : 2
Actor jason schwartzman : 2
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5
Actor jason schwartzman : 3
Actor jason schwartzman : 3
By User: xTrinity
0 Votes, 0/5


There are 3 pictures of Jason Schwartzman, on 1 pages (you are on page 1), use the numbers at the top for more Jason Schwartzman pictures and photos, If you have more pics for this album, Please add them and mention Jason Schwartzman anywhere in the title of the picture or in its description so we can pick it up and put it in this album

 

Jason Schwartzman
Jason Schwartzman Albums by first letter
A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z : numbers : other

My Drive

 User Name:
 
 Password:
 
Register
Lost Password




Private Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Private photo space usage
Public Images:
0 Bytes / 0 Bytes.
Public photo space usage

Steps:

  • Register
  • Once you enter your email address, You will get an Email, in that email you will find a link., Simply click the link, and chose a username and password
  • You are now registered at the website and ready to upload and organise your photos and images
  • Go to the upload page, and start uploading your pictures and photos

Main Website Sections


Advert